Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur Kannur Mangalore Daily

2628/Σ Yesvantpur Kannur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 25 2012 (12:37AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 792 km  1 xfers
#1. 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur (via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 660 km
xfer @ CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kannur (via Salem) Express/16527
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:00+2??10.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:23+1320:25+132m??115.054911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  20:43+1620:44+161m??131.088902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#4|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+332m??166.055896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  22:50+1922:52+192m??1159.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+1700:35+213m??2225.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+2701:40+295m??2284.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:23+3402:25+342m??2335.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:22+2803:25+293m??2385.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:50+2704:55+275m??2441.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3405:50+3010m??2485.05326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:24+2906:25+301m??2515.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:44+2806:45+291m??2530.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:25+2907:30+295m??2571.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#15/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  07:54+3107:55+321m??2596.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:14+3208:15+341m??2617.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:33+4008:35+402m??2640.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:20+20-??2660.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations09:350.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+4909:40+545m??2660.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#20/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+5710:00+571m??2682.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+5310:15+532m??2694.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+5310:30+561m??2708.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0110:45+1:002m??2723.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:022m??2746.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#25%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+31-??2792.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site