Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahmedabad

2629/Σ Jodhpur madurai fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jan 25 2012 (00:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2064 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+519:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+619:53+75m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+520:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1521:08+152m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+1921:22+202m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3021:37+362m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+223:45+1110m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+601:00+92m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2501:52+292m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:50+530m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+010:00+020m??2456.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+92m??2502.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1611:08+162m??2520.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1410m??2556.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+913:17+92m??2626.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-114:35+410m??2686.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1515:28+182m??2754.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1915:53+192m??2780.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27122.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-518:30+010m??2902.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+519:45+93m??2943.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+821:20+92m??21017.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+195m??21081.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+3710m??31343.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3704:53+363m??31456.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+606:00+85m??31493.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+2707:20+292m??31601.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+2408:00+322m??31630.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+3508:40+352m??31670.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2709:50+3710m??31723.033454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1811:55+192m??31791.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-113:05+55m??31824.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1714:20+212m??31915.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+5216:05+532m??31998.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:1716:25+1:175m??32014.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2418:30+3020m??32070.047810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+822:35+133m??32259.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+1600:05+4210m??32319.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+3501:00+343m??42384.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#40%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+3802:20+415m??42458.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#41/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+3103:30+315m??42520.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site