Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and convenient connectivity to Amritsar via Baroda-Kota-Mathura during day hours

263/Σ Pragati - Paschim ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 03 2012 (1:52AM)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 6m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+61m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1609:20+191m??192.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+152m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+192m??1153.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:54+1310:55+131m??1177.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations13:050.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+0??1177.0268mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#8/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:14+312:17+43m??1183.04414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:34+412:37+43m??1195.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#10/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50-113:52+42m??1286.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+814:25+82m??1334.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:48+1014:51+103m??1360.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#13/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:30+1315:35+115m??1399.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15-116:20+35m??1429.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+1217:03+131m??1488.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1018:13+1010m??1559.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+519:21+62m??1632.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2320:16+232m??1706.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+282m??1739.049321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3880.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+722:20+222m??1819.039495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:23-323:25+72m??1861.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1900:26+192m??2952.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#23/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+192m??21014.072359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2002:15+265m??21086.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+152m??21194.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#26/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+1404:42+172m??21258.095270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#27/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:10+2505:12+302m??21302.055228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#28/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2405:50+302m??21335.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#29/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3106:22+402m??21377.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+507:50+105m??21410.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#31/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1709:31+182m??21523.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+252m??21544.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:05+2225m??21551.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#34/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:21+322m??21555.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#35/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4011:54+412m??21596.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m??21641.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#37/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4012:58+402m??21675.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#38/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+372m??21709.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1714:55+2315m??21751.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#40/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2615:09+272m??21758.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#41/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2815:44+292m??21804.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+2915:58+301m??21822.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3716:52+435m??21864.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4817:21+482m??21900.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4817:39+482m??21916.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:58+425m??21921.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#47/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3818:32+382m??21957.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#48/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+26-??22000.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site