Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Kannur Yesvantpur Daily

2630/Σ Mangalore Kannur Yesvantpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 25 2012 (12:47AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 792 km  1 xfers
#1. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 132 km
xfer @ CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 660 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16348
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»-14:20+2??10.06915mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#2%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1314:50+131m??134.05219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#3%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1115:05+121m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1315:15+131m??155.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1215:30+141m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+1615:40+161m??178.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+1715:48+181m??183.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54+015:55+01m??192.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+1816:05+191m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2216:15+221m??1110.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2316:23+231m??1117.02710mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+617:00+105m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express/16528
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#13/==/CAN»Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)»  -18:05+1??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:23+418:25+42m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  18:43+718:45+82m??1175.09410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  18:59+1219:00+131m??1197.05817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)19:25+1319:30+135m??1221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:08+1220:10+122m??1262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  20:24+1420:25+151m??1277.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1021:10+155m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:55+1222:00+155m??1351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:27+1423:30+153m??1407.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:18+1700:20+172m??2458.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1801:10+225m??2508.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+2002:10+203m??2567.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#26|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+442m??2634.057466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3892.0
#27|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  05:08+4005:10+402m??2726.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#28|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:46+4505:47+491m??2761.016902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#29/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:49+1306:50+271m??2777.013911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#30/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:00-6-??2792.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site