Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:53:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:53:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Kannur Yesvantpur Daily

2630/Σ Mangalore Kannur Yesvantpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 25 2012 (00:47)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 792 km  1 xfers
#1. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 132 km
xfer @ CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 660 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16348
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»-14:20+2??10.06915mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#2/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1514:50+151m??134.05219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#3/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1315:05+141m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1515:15+161m??155.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+1915:40+191m??178.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+2115:48+221m??183.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??192.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+2216:05+241m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2616:15+261m??1110.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2816:23+281m??1117.0279mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+145m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express (PT)/16528
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#13/==/CAN»Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)»  -18:05+1??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:23+518:25+42m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+132m??1175.09410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  18:59+1819:00+181m??1197.05817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)19:25+1819:30+195m??1221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??1262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  20:24+2220:25+231m??1277.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1721:10+225m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:55+1922:00+205m??1351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:27+2523:30+273m??1407.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2458.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2508.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:07-02:10-3m??2568.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#26|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:28+5603:30+572m??2634.057466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3892.0
#27|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+552m??2726.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#28|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:46+1:0405:47+1:091m??2761.016902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#29|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:49+3206:50+421m??2777.013911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#30/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:00+12-??2792.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.