Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:14:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

2632/Σ Bikaner madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 25 2012 (00:56)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 3100 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1215 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1883 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+122m??132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1510:27+162m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2211:18+265m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+2911:33+332m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1012:47+185m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2413:04+242m??1193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3614:00+362m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3014:30+2915m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3315:02+323m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+2615:45+265m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+916:57+125m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+1617:22+192m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+2717:42+282m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3417:56+352m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4018:11+412m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+4718:45+472m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5019:35+5510m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+521:35+92m??1598.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2522:40+282m??1663.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2423:25+262m??1705.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1728.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+301:00+425m??2733.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1701:46+172m??2779.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1902:03+192m??2797.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1402:52+165m??2833.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2303:39+232m??2904.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1404:42+155m??2963.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+1405:56+182m??21031.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+2606:18+272m??21058.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#31/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+2407:25+252m??21139.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+808:40+102m??21196.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:40-4-??21215.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+39??21215.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+462m??21224.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+4612:45+462m??21248.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+5813:08+442m??21269.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+5113:50+542m??21315.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4914:40+492m??21343.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5715:50+1:035m??21406.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#41/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:05+1:115m??21482.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#42!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0719:00+1:102m??21590.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:2420:25+1:3010m??21669.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#44!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:07+3422:09+332m??21755.084445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#45!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+5722:30+572m??21782.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#46%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+482m??21808.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#47%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4823:20+525m??21819.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0523:55+1:052m??21857.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2600:50+1:282m??31926.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#50%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4101:30+1:452m??31955.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#51%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2502:30+1:252m??31996.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#52/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5304:00+1:065m??32048.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#53/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0904:35+1:162m??32076.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#54%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:132m??32134.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#55%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0706:55+1:075m??32167.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#56%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1:0408:20+1:042m??32258.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#57/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:2310:30+1:252m??32357.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#58/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5712:05+5510m??32413.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+5712:35+1:012m??32447.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#60/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+5014:00+372m??32495.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#61/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+435m??32608.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#62/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+4117:00+5610m??32668.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#63%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+4718:20+523m??32733.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#64%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:55+1:025m??32807.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#65/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0820:14+1:081m??32829.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#66/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0621:00+1:245m??32869.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#67%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:3722:25+1:422m??32912.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#68%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5322:45+1:562m??32939.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#69%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+2:0123:05+2:012m??32961.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#70%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5823:41+1:581m??32997.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#71/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+495m??43026.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#72%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3902:00+391m??43055.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#73%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+432m??43069.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#74/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-??43100.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site