Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

2632/Σ Bikaner madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Jan 25 2012 (00:56)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 3079 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1213 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1866 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+132m??132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1910:27+212m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2511:18+285m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3111:33+352m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1212:47+205m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2513:04+262m??1193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3514:00+372m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3114:30+3115m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3515:02+343m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3115:45+305m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1916:57+205m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2717:22+312m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3917:42+412m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+4517:56+462m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+5018:11+512m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5818:45+582m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+1:0519:35+1:0910m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1821:35+212m??1598.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+342m??1663.05893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3223:25+322m??1705.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1726.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:496.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:35+1001:00+925m??2732.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+2001:46+202m??2778.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+2202:03+222m??2796.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1902:52+215m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+3503:39+352m??2902.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+2704:42+275m??2961.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2705:56+292m??21030.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3406:18+342m??21056.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0582.0
#31/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+3507:25+352m??21138.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:38+1608:40+172m??21195.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:40+7-??21213.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??21213.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??21222.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+612:45+62m??21246.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#37 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+192m??21265.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+302m??21312.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m??21339.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2615:50+315m??21403.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#41/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3217:05+475m??21478.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#42!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5219:00+552m??21586.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4620:25+5210m??21665.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#44!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+342m??21778.053457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#45%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2623:02+252m??21805.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m??21815.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#47/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+432m??21854.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#48/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1600:50+1:192m??31923.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#49/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1201:30+1:122m??31952.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#50/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+492m??31992.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#51/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+425m??32045.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#52/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5004:35+582m??32073.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#53%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+562m??32130.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#54%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+185m??32163.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#55%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3708:20+382m??32243.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#56/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5610:30+572m??32342.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#57/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3112:05+3010m??32398.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#58/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+392m??32432.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#59/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+252m??32474.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#60/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+255m??32587.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#61/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1617:00+4110m??32647.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#62%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??32712.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#63%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+315m??32786.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#64/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3620:14+371m??32808.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#65/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+555m??32848.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#66%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0822:25+1:152m??32892.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#67%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:372m??32919.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#68%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4023:05+1:402m??32940.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#69%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3823:41+1:401m??32976.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#70%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:30+315m??43005.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#71%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3302:00+341m??43034.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#72%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+392m??43048.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#73/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+9-??43079.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.