Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:04:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:04:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bikaner

2636/Σ Jaisalmer delhi fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Jan 25 2012 (01:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 998 km  1 xfers
#1. 14703/Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ LGH/Lalgarh Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 684 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
  T T S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 8 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express/14703
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -10:00+1??10.057223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  11:06+1111:08+262m??163.031198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  12:23+212:25+82m??1102.045244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  12:35+812:37+102m??1109.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40-1113:45+05m??1156.078233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#6|--|MAARMalhar  13:55+1313:57+142m??1169.081196mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#7|--|BAFBap (1 PFs)  14:14+1614:16+162m??1191.066193mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8|--|SIRDSird (1 PFs)  14:32+1514:34+152m??1209.077197mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#9|--|NKRANokhra  14:50+1614:52+172m??1230.078232mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#10|--|DTRD•Diyatara Road•  15:09+1915:11+192m??1252.075262mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11|--|KLYTKolayat (2 PFs)  15:24+1915:26+192m??1268.071215mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|GJNGajner (1 PFs)  15:39+1815:41+182m??1283.079209mNWRDist - bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#13|--|NALNal Halt (1 PFs)  15:56+1915:58+182m??1303.018212mNWRBikaner District, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#14|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:35-4-??1314.0-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/22464
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:05+0??1314.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#16|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  17:56+1217:58+122m??1378.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#17|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  18:43+1418:48+155m??1430.051296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0757.0
#18|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)↵¶19:55+120:35+3:2540m??1487.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#19|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:08-21:11-3m??1531.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??1574.049426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:27120.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2694.072436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#22!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  02:30-02:33-3m??2845.056271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:33143.0
#23%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:06-05:08-2m??2988.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#24/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  05:35--??2998.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site