Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:31:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:31:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

2637/Σ Jodhpur chappra Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Jan 25 2012 (01:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  74 halts  Distance: 2560 km  1 xfers
#1. 12462/Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 15m Distance: 1942 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 03:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 74 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)/12462
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+0??10.078241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0483.0
#2|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:54+1920:56+202m??183.052324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+1721:24+185m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:57+2322:00+233m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  22:30+2622:32+272m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#6|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  22:47+2522:49+252m??1205.052405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:01105.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)00:50+1301:00+1310m??2310.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#8%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  01:48+1801:50+182m??2372.057334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1502:22+222m??2400.081283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#10!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+3103:10+313m??2461.044271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4375.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:53-504:55+42m??2536.067246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:14+2105:16+212m??2557.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#13%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2605:32+272m??2577.066221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:41+2705:43+282m??2587.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:00+3306:02+332m??2604.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:40+36-??2618.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+007:45+030m??2618.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+008:45+05m??2638.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#19/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??2664.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#20/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??2675.079216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#21/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  10:26-10:28-2m??2749.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+011:25+010m??2779.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??2806.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+013:05+05m??2869.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#25/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  14:17+014:22+05m??2940.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#26/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  15:15-15:17-2m??21003.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#27/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??21036.037138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:45+018:10+025m??21105.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m??21133.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#30/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:34-19:36-2m??21176.051112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#31/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+020:40+010m??21222.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:04-21:06-2m??21250.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#33/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??21311.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#34/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  22:26-22:28-2m??21340.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#35/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+023:45+015m??21374.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#36/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??31423.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??31444.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  01:09-01:11-2m??31457.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:25-01:27-2m??31472.03071mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??31493.06469mNERSiwan, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#41/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m??31526.02762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??31554.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#43/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m??31608.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#44/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??31614.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#45/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??31668.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#46/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:20-07:45-25m??31720.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#47/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??31743.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:45+009:05+020m??31770.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#49/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:26+009:28+02m??31786.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#50/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+010:10+02m??31826.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m??31835.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#52%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m??31877.05640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??31893.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5557.0
#54%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+013:50+015m??31950.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#55%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??31994.05734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#56%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  14:51-14:53-2m??32007.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#57%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:15-15:17-2m??32036.06144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#58%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??32065.07352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#59%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m??32095.03769mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#60%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+018:05+015m??32152.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#61!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??32186.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#62!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??32217.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#63!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??32278.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#64%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??32296.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#65%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??32365.05444mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??32375.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#67%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m??32403.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#68%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m??42447.06349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#69%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??42512.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#70%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??42553.01353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#71%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  03:00+4:4003:20+4:4020m??42560.04660mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site