Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

2638/Σ Jodhpur chappra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Jan 25 2012 (1:46AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1882 km  1 xfers
#1. 12462/Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)/12462
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+0??10.078241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0483.0
#2|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:54+2020:56+212m??183.052324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+2321:24+245m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:57+2722:00+293m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  22:30+3222:32+322m??1191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#6|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  22:47+3122:49+312m??1205.052405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:01105.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)00:50+1801:00+1910m??2310.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#8|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  01:48+2001:50+202m??2372.057334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1702:22+232m??2400.081283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#10|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+2703:10+273m??2461.044273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4375.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:53-1204:55+42m??2536.067246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:14+1105:16+112m??2557.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#13%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1105:32+102m??2577.066221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:41+1405:43+142m??2587.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  06:00+1506:02+152m??2604.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:40+18-??2618.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+4211:10+3325m??2618.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+5914:00+1:007m??2784.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:0815:20+1:093m??2874.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+1:4418:50+1:4410m??21109.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15270.0
#21/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:1200:20+1:1215m??31379.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)01:05+1:3101:10+1:305m??31428.09379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#23/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+1:4002:00+1:405m??31497.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:1703:25+1:1710m??31559.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+1:3304:30+1:392m??31618.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1:4905:31+1:505m??31672.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2:0506:25+2:065m??31724.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#28/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48+2:1206:50+2:122m??31747.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:40+2:1107:50+2:2610m??31775.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#30/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:06+2:4008:08+2:402m??31790.08047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#31/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2:4508:40+2:462m??31830.03743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#32%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  09:35+2:4209:37+2:482m??31865.03142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#33%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:10+2:38-??31882.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site