Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pipraigoan Indore Night Chain

2641/Σ Pipraigoan Indore Night Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 25 2012 (4:02AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 592 km  1 xfers
#1. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 278 km
xfer @ RTA/Ruthiyai Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 21126/Bhind - Indore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  16:23+1516:25+192m??111.057507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  16:33+2416:35+252m??119.066475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  16:43+2916:45+322m??127.070445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  16:53+3516:55+392m??137.054444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  17:03+3917:05+432m??144.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+432m??153.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  17:33+4717:35+562m??167.056420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  17:43+5717:45+1:012m??175.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0317:55+1:102m??184.066432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:03+1:1318:05+1:132m??193.060417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  18:15+1:1518:17+1:222m??1103.058420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  18:27+1:2518:29+1:312m??1112.089408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:35+1:3518:37+1:382m??1121.069413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (2 PFs)  18:44+1:4118:46+1:422m??1129.013407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#16/==/BINA•Bina Junction (6 PFs)•  19:30+1:1319:35+1:205m??1139.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  19:46+1:2519:48+1:262m??1146.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18%==%SRKISemarkheri  19:55+1:2619:57+1:272m??1151.054412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  20:15+1:2920:17+1:302m??1167.042403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  20:29+1:2820:31+1:302m??1176.044427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  20:46+1:2620:48+1:262m??1187.058451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  21:02+1:2621:04+1:262m??1201.054450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:18+1:2721:20+1:292m??1213.049502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  21:39+1:3421:41+1:342m??1229.066507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25%==%PGAPagara  21:55+1:3721:57+1:392m??1244.029493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#26%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3022:35+1:3710m??1257.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27%==%MUGAMahugara (2 PFs)  22:45+1:4522:47+1:502m??1265.043500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#28%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:05+1:4123:10+1:425m??1278.067415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
Bhind - Indore Express (PT)/21126 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#29%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+135m??2278.063415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#30|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+192m??2355.073422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#31|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+302m??2444.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#32/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+305:02+102m??2472.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)05:45+906:05+2420m??2513.072493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#34/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:39+3906:41+422m??2553.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#35/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  07:55+13-??2592.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site