Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:28:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:28:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Vidisha evening chain

2644/Σ Jaipur Vidisha evening chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 25 2012 (4:11AM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 1145 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 42 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+3??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+815:31+82m??129.071446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+717:10+910m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+142m??1140.066424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+1617:27+152m??1146.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+1418:04+132m??1196.051334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+318:40+62m??1225.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+2919:04+322m??1257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+3319:29+392m??1276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+3919:46+412m??1293.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+4520:12+452m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+4920:36+492m??1349.060175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+5621:02+582m??1373.03171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:382.0
#14/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:40+28-??1375.0-169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Malwa Express/12920 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+1:4122:30+1:455m??1375.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+1:4623:28+1:492m??1428.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+1:5223:53+1:542m??1455.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2:0200:35+2:025m??2493.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#19/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+1:5701:23+1:582m??2535.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#20/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+2:0501:50+2:082m??2566.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+1:5702:45+2:0010m??2591.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  03:08+1:5903:10+2:022m??2616.081284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:0704:00+2:082m??2681.054373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2:1005:15+2:115m??2744.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:47+2:0905:49+2:092m??2790.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:17+2:1406:19+2:162m??2829.049431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:25+2:0507:40+2:0515m??2882.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+2:0608:06+2:062m??2893.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+2:1308:28+2:132m??2921.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+2:1108:55+2:112m??2950.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+2:1209:09+2:112m??2963.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#32/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+2:1209:22+2:122m??2976.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+2:1409:50+2:132m??21006.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2:1510:06+2:151m??21025.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+2:0811:20+2:1320m??21066.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#36/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+2:2411:57+2:272m??21106.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#37/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+1:45-??21145.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site