Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Vidisha evening chain

2644/Σ Jaipur Vidisha evening chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 25 2012 (04:11)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  48 halts  Distance: 1145 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 48 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+615:31+62m??129.071446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+817:10+910m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+142m??1140.066424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+1617:27+152m??1146.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+1418:04+132m??1196.051334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+318:40+32m??1225.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+2519:04+262m??1257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+2719:29+312m??1276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+3019:46+322m??1293.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+3820:12+382m??1322.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+3820:36+392m??1349.060174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:0421:02+1:052m??1373.03171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:382.0
#14/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:40+22-??1375.0-169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+5422:30+595m??1375.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+5323:28+542m??1428.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+5823:53+1:012m??1455.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:1400:35+1:155m??2493.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#19/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+1:1001:23+1:122m??2535.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#20/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+1:2101:50+1:252m??2566.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1:0602:45+1:0810m??2591.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  03:08+1:1803:10+1:202m??2616.081284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:1904:00+1:192m??2681.054373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:1405:15+1:155m??2744.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:47+1:2205:49+1:222m??2790.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:17+1:2606:19+1:262m??2829.049431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+1:1307:40+1:1315m??2882.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+1:2208:06+1:222m??2893.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+1:2608:28+1:252m??2921.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+1:2208:55+1:222m??2950.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+1:2309:09+1:232m??2963.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#32/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+1:2609:22+1:252m??2976.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+1:2609:50+1:262m??21006.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:2710:06+1:271m??21025.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+1:1611:20+1:2120m??21066.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#36/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+1:3511:57+1:422m??21106.044541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#37/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+45-??21145.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.