Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanyakumari to Amritsar daily fastest chain via Trivandrum central-New Delhi

2646/Σ Kanyakumari-Amritsar fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 25 2012 (08:18)
46
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 3569 km  2 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 87 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 3034 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 12013/New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 6 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+607:00+103m??116.06416mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1507:18+161m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+807:45+151m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1807:55+191m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1808:10+191m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1408:45+155m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#8/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??187.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#9/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1311:50+131m??1128.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??1152.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2412:52+242m??1192.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2513:02+252m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1213.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+362m??1222.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15%==%CGY•Changanassery (4 PFs)•  13:32+3913:34+392m??1230.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4613:58+493m??1247.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0414:18+1:032m??1272.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#18|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2815:45+3010m??1307.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3416:10+342m??1327.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4616:58+463m??1381.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+322m??1425.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2518:45+255m??1457.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3720:00+385m??1512.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3720:50+372m??1563.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2222:00+3210m??1613.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3323:00+345m??1673.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+312m??2793.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2302:02+252m??2878.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2602:40+261m??2910.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#30/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1603:57+192m??2982.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2804:20+2910m??2992.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1205:57+152m??21076.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2406:23+251m??21114.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1110:15+1115m??21369.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+225m??21577.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+201m??21678.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1317:10+1710m??21820.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+213m??21834.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+272m??21953.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3520:15+3510m??22029.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3001:10+385m??32327.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+365m??32419.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3304:55+345m??32557.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00154.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+5007:07+4912m??32711.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+5808:25+575m??32808.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#46/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+4410:25+455m??32926.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4911:15+493m??32980.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#48/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3712:51+391m??33093.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#49/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3713:23+372m??33114.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#50/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:45+37-??33121.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express/12013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:30+0??33121.085216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:20199.0
#52/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+718:52+72m??33320.097276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#53/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+519:27+52m??33374.072270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#54/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:17+2520:20+273m??33434.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#55/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  20:47+3120:49+302m??33470.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#56/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  21:12+2621:15+253m??33491.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#57/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:46+2221:48+222m??33527.060236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#58/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:30+13-??33569.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site