Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:46:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:46:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice daily connection from marathwada to goa

2648/Σ marathwada goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 25 2012 (11:21)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1390 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 843 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 547 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3713:17+371m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+431m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+342m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+345m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+3015:37+322m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+262m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+325m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+515m??1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:30+585m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0319:55+1:051m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5920:20+1:001m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+5920:50+1:011m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:07+372m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+285m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3823:50+391m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3500:20+351m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+1101:29+340m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+1101:50+3410m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+342m??2645.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+3003:00+295m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??2699.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+165m??2744.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+3005:50+283m??2826.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#28 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+306:15+42m??2843.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:310.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46+1907:50+174m??2843.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4308:30+475m??2876.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35105.0
#31!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05+2711:06+311m??2981.05311mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#32%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23+5312:24+581m??21049.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#33%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55+1:0012:56+1:041m??21079.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#34%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01+1:1314:02+1:221m??21121.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+1:2315:20+1:335m??21154.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#36%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52+1:4715:53+1:521m??21186.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#37%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:5216:35+1:561m??21218.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#38%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55+1:5216:56+1:551m??21234.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#39%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30+1:5017:31+1:541m??21265.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#40%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47+2:0017:48+2:011m??21283.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01+1:5618:02+1:571m??21294.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#42%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21+2:0118:22+2:041m??21315.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#43%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:47+1:5918:48+2:031m??21333.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01+2:0719:02+2:151m??21344.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#45%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21+2:1619:22+2:251m??21361.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#46%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  20:10+1:12-??21390.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.