Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice daily connection from marathwada to goa

2648/Σ marathwada goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 25 2012 (11:21)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1426 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1312:41+141m2114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+341m1172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+391m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2714:05+272m11109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2315:05+245m31161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+212m21190.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2415:47+301m01200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2816:21+291m11229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+192m01249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+285m11272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3518:45+435m01302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3519:30+365m11330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+3719:55+401m01358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+3520:20+361m11373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3220:50+341m01400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+142m21445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+123:25+145m21508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3123:50+331m01541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+281m02568.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•01:40+401:50+2810m52619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3002:15+292m02644.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2603:00+255m32692.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2403:10+242m22698.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+604:15+105m02743.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2905:50+263m62825.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+006:15+12m62845.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 5m
42 intermediate stations01:3233.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1407:50+133m52878.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4008:30+455m72911.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.0
#30!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:34+3410:35+381m121017.08011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#31|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:26+1:0911:27+1:151m221085.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#32|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:58+1:1611:59+1:211m121115.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#33|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:4112:36+1:451m121157.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#34|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+2:0013:15+2:065m121190.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#35|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+2:1713:44+2:221m121222.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#36|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:2714:18+2:311m121254.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#37|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:2614:40+2:291m121270.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#38|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:1715:20+2:221m121301.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:3015:36+2:331m221319.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:3215:50+2:351m121330.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#41|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:2516:16+2:261m121351.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#42|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:1816:42+2:221m121369.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:54+2:2216:55+2:361m121380.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:4517:14+2:501m121397.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3129.0
#45|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:50-121426.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site