Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:47:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:47:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice daily connection from marathwada to goa

2648/Σ marathwada goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 25 2012 (11:21)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 1393 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+151m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2814:05+282m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2315:05+235m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2015:37+202m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2315:47+271m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2516:21+271m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+182m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+335m??1271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+485m??1302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4219:30+435m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4619:55+491m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4420:20+451m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4220:50+441m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+1222:07+192m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+923:25+165m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGO•Rotegaon (2 PFs)•  00:19+2500:20+251m??2568.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-201:50+2010m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2102:15+212m??2646.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1703:00+175m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1703:10+172m??2700.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-304:15+45m??2745.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+1905:50+163m??2826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+206:15+32m??2845.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1507:50+143m??2845.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3908:30+435m??2878.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#30!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:35+342m??2984.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#31%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5911:27+1:012m??21052.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#32%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5911:59+1:032m??21082.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#33%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1512:36+1:201m??21124.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#34%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2913:15+1:405m??21157.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:5213:44+2:011m??21188.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#36%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0214:18+2:071m??21221.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#37%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0514:40+2:091m??21237.04882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#38%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5815:20+2:051m??21268.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0915:36+2:111m??21286.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0915:50+2:111m??21297.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#41%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0016:16+2:021m??21317.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#42%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0816:42+2:161m??21336.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:1616:55+2:332m??21347.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:4117:14+2:471m??21364.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3129.0
#45%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:21-??21393.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site