Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:36:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:36:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice daily connection from marathwada to goa

2648/Σ marathwada goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 25 2012 (11:21AM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1426 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m2114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m1172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+371m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2414:05+242m11109.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1915:05+205m31161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+152m21190.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+231m01200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2016:21+231m11229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+717:10+112m01249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+118:05+205m11272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+365m01302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+265m11330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+2719:55+291m01358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+271m11373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+2120:50+241m01400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-422:07+82m21445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-323:25+95m21508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+241m01541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+211m02568.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•01:40-601:50+2210m52619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2302:15+232m02644.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+165m32692.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1703:10+172m22698.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-204:15+55m02743.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2605:50+233m62825.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+1206:15+122m62845.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 5m
42 intermediate stations01:3233.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+607:50+53m52878.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2908:30+345m72911.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.0
#30!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+321m121017.08011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#31|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:26+5511:27+591m221085.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#32|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:58+5911:59+1:031m121115.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#33|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1212:36+1:171m121157.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#34|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:3013:15+1:365m121190.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#35|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:4413:44+1:491m121222.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#36|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5514:18+1:591m121254.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#37|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5714:40+2:001m121270.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#38|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5415:20+1:571m121301.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0215:36+2:041m221319.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0315:50+2:051m121330.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#41|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0016:16+2:011m121351.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#42|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+1:5716:42+2:021m121369.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:54+2:0016:55+2:101m121380.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:1117:14+2:171m121397.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3129.0
#45|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:32-121426.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site