Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice daily connection from marathwada to goa

2648/Σ marathwada goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 25 2012 (11:21)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 1391 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 844 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 547 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+161m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3613:17+361m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+411m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3314:05+332m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2715:05+285m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2415:37+252m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2815:47+321m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+321m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1817:10+222m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1418:05+335m??1271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+485m??1302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4219:30+435m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4519:55+481m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4320:20+441m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4320:50+441m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+1522:07+232m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+185m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+311m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGO•Rotegaon (2 PFs)•  00:19+2800:20+281m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+001:29+230m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+001:50+2310m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2302:15+232m??2645.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2003:00+195m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1803:10+182m??2699.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+004:15+75m??2744.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2205:50+193m??2826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+506:15+62m??2844.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1507:50+143m??2844.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3908:30+435m??2877.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#31!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+3210:35+352m??2982.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#32%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5711:27+1:002m??21050.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#33%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5911:59+1:022m??21080.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#34%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1312:36+1:161m??21122.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:3213:15+1:395m??21155.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#36%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:4913:44+1:551m??21186.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5614:18+2:011m??21219.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#38%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5914:40+2:011m??21235.04882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#39%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5515:20+2:001m??21266.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0415:36+2:051m??21284.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0115:50+2:031m??21295.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#42%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0016:16+2:021m??21316.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#43%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0116:42+2:051m??21334.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:0616:55+2:182m??21345.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#45%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2017:14+2:281m??21362.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3129.0
#46%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:02-??21391.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site