Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly twice fast goa connection for passengers

2649/Σ marathwada goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 25 2012 (11:32)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 1832 km  1 xfers
#1. 12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 348 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
S T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)/12730
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+821:55+122m??130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+822:30+92m??159.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:04+1323:05+161m??1101.068436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:29+1623:30+181m??1129.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+1700:20+182m??2173.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#7|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+901:22+142m??2236.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+503:20+75m??2348.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:4804:25+3:533m??2348.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+3:5205:20+3:542m??2421.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3:2506:45+3:452m??2472.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:5408:35+3:523m??2553.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+4:1609:30+4:195m??2588.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:5413:02+5:012m??2791.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#15|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2915:05+4:335m??2867.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#16|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+4:2217:22+4:242m??2978.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#17|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3918:38+3:342m??21057.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#18|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4:2219:40+4:2510m??21103.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#19|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+4:4620:52+4:472m??21163.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#20|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+4:3021:42+4:312m??21218.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#21|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:2722:26+4:262m??21273.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:5723:10+4:572m??21322.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#23|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5:0123:40+5:052m??21354.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#24%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:4300:50+4:4210m??31416.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4901:30+4:492m??31463.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:4401:55+4:442m??31486.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:4202:05+4:412m??31496.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:5202:25+4:532m??31516.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#29/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:4502:35+4:442m??31527.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:4803:05+4:485m??31549.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:5603:30+4:502m??31570.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:5603:50+4:562m??31592.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#33/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:5204:05+4:532m??31614.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#34/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:5204:45+4:545m??31638.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#35/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:4805:05+4:482m??31648.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:5405:20+4:542m??31663.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#37/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:5405:40+4:542m??31680.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4906:00+4:512m??31695.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:5206:20+4:512m??31713.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:3607:15+4:5810m??31725.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+4:5107:50+4:473m??31758.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4:5708:50+4:572m??31812.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#43/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:20-??31832.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site