Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:48:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:48:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly twice fast goa connection for passengers

2649/Σ marathwada goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 25 2012 (11:32)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  47 halts  Distance: 1833 km  1 xfers
#1. 12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
S T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)/12730
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+721:55+152m??130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1122:30+122m??159.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:04+1423:05+171m??1101.068436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:29+1823:30+191m??1129.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+1600:20+172m??2173.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#7|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+1101:22+142m??2236.061558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-103:20+35m??2349.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:5604:25+2:023m??2349.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:0405:20+2:062m??2422.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+1:3106:45+1:502m??2473.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:0108:35+1:593m??2554.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2:2209:30+2:255m??2589.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+2:4513:02+2:552m??2792.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:3715:05+2:435m??2868.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#16%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+2:1517:22+2:172m??2979.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#17%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:3018:38+2:412m??21058.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:2919:40+2:3210m??21104.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#19%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:2420:52+2:262m??21164.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#20%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+2:3021:42+2:302m??21219.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#21%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:5922:26+2:592m??21274.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:0523:10+3:062m??21323.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:3723:40+2:382m??21355.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+3:0100:50+3:0510m??31417.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+3:0301:30+3:032m??31464.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+3:0201:55+3:022m??31487.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+3:0402:05+3:032m??31497.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:0302:25+3:042m??31517.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#29/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+3:0902:35+3:082m??31528.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+3:1003:05+3:115m??31550.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0603:30+3:052m??31571.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+3:0703:50+3:072m??31593.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#33/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+3:2104:05+3:222m??31615.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#34/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+3:0204:45+3:045m??31639.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#35/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+3:1005:05+3:102m??31649.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+3:1605:20+3:162m??31664.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#37/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+3:1605:40+3:162m??31681.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+3:1306:00+3:142m??31696.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+3:2106:20+3:212m??31714.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2:5307:15+3:0610m??31726.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+3:2207:50+3:223m??31759.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2608:50+3:262m??31813.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#43/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:46-??31833.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site