Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:44:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:44:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly twice fast goa connection for passengers

2649/Σ marathwada goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 25 2012 (11:32)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  47 halts  Distance: 1832 km  1 xfers
#1. 12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1483 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
S T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)/12730
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.055 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+182m??130.052 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1522:30+162m??159.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:04+1923:05+231m??1101.068436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:29+2523:30+271m??1129.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+2300:20+262m??2173.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#7|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+1601:22+192m??2236.062558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+703:09+100m??2348.062582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+703:20+105m??2349.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+5704:25+1:023m??2349.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:0205:20+1:032m??2422.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3106:45+482m??2473.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5108:35+493m??2554.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:0909:30+1:115m??2589.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30202.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2613:02+1:352m??2791.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3215:05+1:365m??2867.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#17%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3117:22+1:322m??2978.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3118:38+1:382m??21057.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4219:40+1:4510m??21103.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:3520:52+1:362m??21163.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#21%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:3821:42+1:382m??21218.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3822:26+1:382m??21273.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#23%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:332m??21322.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3723:40+1:372m??21354.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4500:50+1:4910m??31417.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:5001:30+1:502m??31464.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:5101:55+1:512m??31487.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:05+1:542m??31496.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:5302:25+1:542m??31516.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#30/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:5802:35+1:582m??31528.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:5403:05+1:555m??31550.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#32/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:5203:30+1:512m??31571.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:5203:50+1:522m??31593.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:5904:05+1:582m??31615.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:4804:45+1:515m??31639.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#36/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4705:05+1:472m??31649.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5605:20+1:562m??31664.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#38/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:5305:40+1:532m??31680.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#39/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:4906:00+1:522m??31695.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#40/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:5406:20+1:542m??31714.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+1:2707:15+1:4410m??31725.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5507:50+1:553m??31758.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:5808:50+1:582m??31813.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#44/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:20-??31832.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site