Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:02:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:02:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BHUJ

2650/Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BHUJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 25 2012 (11:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1631 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 47m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 23m
#2. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0410.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m216.052529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+1421:13+141m1124.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1622:05+162m2173.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+1822:40+181m21115.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-523:40+31m11149.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+623:50+71m11161.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:01+800:02+101m12171.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45-500:50+55m22186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+601:03+81m12196.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+601:30+103m32223.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)01:58+1:1302:00+1:132m02249.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+1402:20+192m12272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+1803:50+2310m32336.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2605:10+312m32415.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3405:30+371m12433.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4105:45+422m12449.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#18%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2006:50+202m12495.042509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+507:35+75m52523.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#20/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1007:58+111m12544.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+141m12569.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+909:10+145m22598.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1510:15+171m12662.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+192m22690.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+203m62736.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+312:30+33m62781.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
9 intermediate stations-12:-309.0
#27/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -14:50+032790.0418mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:17+415:19+62m42808.06918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#29/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:37+816:39+82m12899.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+717:18+82m12947.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+517:50+62m22973.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  18:06+818:08+82m12991.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#33/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:24+818:26+82m121012.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03-219:06+03m121042.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#35/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+719:37+72m121073.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1519:52+152m121092.03119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+920:12+92m321101.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#38/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:34+1020:36+102m121127.05728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#39/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:52+1220:54+112m121142.06730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  21:18+1521:20+162m221169.01833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+1821:35+195m621172.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1822:09+182m121207.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:24+1622:26+152m121226.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#44/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:20+023:22+02m121268.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+723:59+1419m121271.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2800:57+282m131337.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#47!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+3801:59+442m031402.04854mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#48!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+4302:40+432m031434.07745mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#49!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:16+4203:18+422m231480.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#50!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+1904:14+192m131519.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#51|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+2504:31+252m131535.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#52|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+2005:40+1925m131573.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+2605:50+252m131581.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+2606:02+262m131589.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#55|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  07:05+1-131631.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site