Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:57:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:57:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BHUJ-MUMBAI-HYDREBAD

2651/Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BHUJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 25 2012 (11:41)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1601 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 21m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 778 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+420:50+42m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+421:01+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+121:45+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1122:15+112m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+422:40+52m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:13+723:15+72m??1151.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+1123:48+112m??1197.06145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2600:21+262m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:39+701:41+92m??2294.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:50+303:10+320m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1303:56+132m??2405.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1504:13+162m??2424.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+1205:02+145m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+2305:49+232m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2206:00+212m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+1407:05+155m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+2307:28+232m??2619.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+2208:03+252m??2658.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+2908:27+292m??2684.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:36+1210:38+132m??2823.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 2h 24m
0 intermediate stations02:190.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??2823.0837mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1113:40+143m??2865.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+232m??2912.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1815:10+183m??2940.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+215m??21003.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#27/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+241m??21032.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#28/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??21057.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+918:15+175m??21079.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+212m??21107.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#31!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4419:17+442m??21153.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#32!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4119:42+522m??21169.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5620:10+1:062m??21187.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3722:25+4010m??21266.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#35!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+412m??21329.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#36!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+3123:56+292m??21352.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#37!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+293m??31379.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#38%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+222m??31405.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#39%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+501:35+115m??31415.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#40/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+1901:55+191m??31430.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2002:05+211m??31440.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#42/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2402:15+271m??31452.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#43/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1903:00+191m??31486.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#44/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+703:59+112m??31528.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#45/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+3004:34+311m??31577.058563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+404:58+35m??31595.06530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#47/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+2-??31601.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site