Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BHUJ-MUMBAI-HYDREBAD

2651/Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BHUJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 25 2012 (11:41AM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1604 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 21m Distance: 822 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 781 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+320:50+32m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+321:01+42m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+221:45+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1522:15+152m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:11+1823:13+182m??1151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+2423:48+252m??1197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:17+4200:19+422m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+192m??2294.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+903:10+420m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1203:56+132m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1404:13+142m??2424.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+805:02+105m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+172m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1506:00+142m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+607:05+85m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+1307:28+132m??2619.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+1208:03+162m??2658.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:27+182m??2684.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:36+410:38+62m??2823.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 2h 24m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:58+213:00+22m??2823.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+122m??2868.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+232m??2914.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+152m??2942.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1116:35+175m??21005.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+222m??21034.084552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#28/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+252m??21060.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1118:15+175m??21081.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+252m??21109.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#31!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+542m??21155.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#32!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??21171.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??21189.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4410m??21268.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#35!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3723:30+382m??21331.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+252m??31381.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+182m??31407.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+101:35+75m??31418.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#39/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1501:55+152m??31433.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+1802:05+172m??31443.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#41/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+242m??31455.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#42/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+132m??31488.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#43/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??31530.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+1404:34+142m??31580.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#45/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??31598.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#46/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55-8-??31604.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site