Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:38:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:38:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RATNAGIRI_MAADGAON

2652/Σ JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RATNAGIRI_MAADGAON ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 25 2012 (11:43)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 1365 km  1 xfers
#1. 19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 14h 51m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 39m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Janta Express/19018
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -13:55+1??10.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:05+714:07+82m??19.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  14:53+814:55+72m??160.04570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+515:33+85m??185.072126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+172m??1126.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#6!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  16:27+1416:29+142m??1139.071115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  16:41+1716:43+172m??1153.065142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  17:07+1717:09+172m??1179.072107mWR363510, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+1917:29+182m??1201.07072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  17:47+2217:49+212m??1222.04442mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:49+318:51+82m??1266.07429mWR382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  19:21+719:23+72m??1303.03642mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10-120:30+220m??1331.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:39+020:41+02m??1334.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:09+821:11+92m??1359.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1021:27+102m??1377.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:42+1321:44+132m??1395.03845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+135m??1431.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#19/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  23:14+2523:16+242m??1476.08128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  23:35+2323:37+222m??1502.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:46+2023:48+192m??1511.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#22/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+2400:03+232m??2529.04028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:50+1000:55+115m??2561.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:16+1801:18+192m??2591.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2301:35+262m??2612.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:55+2301:57+262m??2629.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:22+2602:24+292m??2656.05527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#28/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  03:17+1703:19+172m??2704.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  03:44+1803:46+202m??2737.05819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#30/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  04:18+1404:20+142m??2768.0609mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:46+504:48+62m??2794.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 2h 39m
0 intermediate stations02:340.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1707:25+173m??2794.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1807:50+163m??2818.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#34/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4208:30+465m??2851.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#35!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+382m??2956.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#36%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+1:0111:27+1:042m??21024.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+1:0411:59+1:072m??21054.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#38%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1812:36+1:201m??21097.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#39%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:3413:15+1:425m??21129.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:5213:44+1:581m??21161.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#41%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0014:18+2:051m??21193.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#42%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0314:40+2:061m??21210.04882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#43%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:0015:20+2:051m??21241.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:1015:36+2:101m??21258.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#45%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0415:50+2:051m??21269.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0516:16+2:091m??21290.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#47%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0616:42+2:101m??21308.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#48%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:1316:55+2:252m??21319.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#49%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2717:14+2:351m??21337.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#50%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:07-??21365.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site