Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RATNAGIRI_MAADGAON

2652/Σ JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RATNAGIRI_MAADGAON ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 25 2012 (11:43)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 1366 km  1 xfers
#1. 19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 14h 51m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 39m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Janta Express/19018
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -13:55+2??10.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:05+814:07+82m??19.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  14:53+914:55+92m??160.04570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+615:33+75m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+172m??1126.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#6!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  16:27+1516:29+142m??1139.071115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  16:41+1616:43+162m??1153.065142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  17:07+1617:09+162m??1179.072107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+2017:29+202m??1201.07072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  17:47+2217:49+222m??1222.04442mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:49+418:51+82m??1266.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  19:21+919:23+92m??1303.03642mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+120:30+320m??1331.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:39+720:41+72m??1334.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:09+1321:11+132m??1359.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1421:27+142m??1377.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:42+1721:44+172m??1395.03845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+922:45+115m??1431.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#19/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  23:14+1923:16+192m??1476.08128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  23:35+1623:37+162m??1502.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:46+1723:48+172m??1511.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#22/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:03+192m??2530.04028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:50+500:55+75m??2561.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:16+1401:18+162m??2591.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2301:35+252m??2612.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:55+2301:57+262m??2630.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:22+2902:24+332m??2656.05527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#28/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  03:17+2003:19+202m??2704.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  03:44+2103:46+232m??2737.05819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#30/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  04:18+2004:20+202m??2768.0609mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:46+1504:48+162m??2794.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 2h 39m
0 intermediate stations02:340.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+807:25+93m??2794.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+93m??2818.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#34/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3308:30+385m??2851.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#35!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+2210:35+232m??2957.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#36%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5011:27+522m??21025.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5511:59+1:002m??21055.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#38%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1212:36+1:181m??21098.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#39%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2613:15+1:375m??21130.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:5313:44+1:581m??21162.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#41%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5314:18+1:591m??21194.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#42%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5514:40+2:011m??21211.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#43%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:4915:20+1:571m??21242.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0415:36+2:061m??21259.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#45%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0515:50+2:071m??21270.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+1:5616:16+1:571m??21291.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#47%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+1:5916:42+2:061m??21309.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#48%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:0416:55+2:192m??21320.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#49%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2317:14+2:311m??21338.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#50%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:32-??21366.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site