Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VERAVL-RAJKOT-SECUNDERABAD

2653/Σ VERAVL-RAJKOT-SECUNDERABAD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 25 2012 (12:08PM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 1654 km  1 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1469 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
S TW   
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+1??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+621:53+52m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+922:07+92m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+1222:23+122m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1023:02+102m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1223:33+135m??1108.070108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38+123:40+02m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+112m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+112m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+200:59+102m??2179.033143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:15+145m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
0 intermediate stations-1:-150.0
#12!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+2??2185.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+1106:11+132m??2227.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#14!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+2007:10+202m??2301.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+308:29+72m??2367.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+510:00+320m??2432.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+92m??2477.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+122m??2496.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1510m??2532.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+413:28+82m??2612.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+114:35+410m??2661.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1515:28+182m??2730.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:53+1915:55+202m??2756.05027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:25121.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-718:30+110m??2877.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??2905.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+819:45+123m??2919.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1620:30+192m??2965.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+921:20+102m??2993.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+135m??21057.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+923:55+115m??21132.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4110m??31319.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+2904:53+292m??31432.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+106:00+75m??31469.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#34/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+1006:25+111m??31484.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.0
#35/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+2406:32+241m??31506.077420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#36/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+2507:00+242m??31540.045458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#37/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m??31649.05529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#38/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+9-??31654.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site