Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:23:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:23:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra chennai

2654/Σ Jodhpur rameswaram daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 110 AC trains in India^~  Jan 25 2012 (14:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 3137 km  2 xfers
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 10h 17m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ IDH/Idgah Agra Junction  Buffer: 5h 16m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 7m Distance: 1988 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 10h 35m
#3. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+41??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+4509:38+472m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+1:0910:52+1:102m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+1:1111:18+1:125m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+1:1312:03+1:143m??1147.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+1:1812:36+1:202m??1191.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+1:1312:58+1:132m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+1:0713:21+1:072m??1220.052390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+1:0213:55+1:062m??1248.011369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+4214:37+482m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+4615:45+4715m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+5215:55+522m??1315.075424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#13%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+5016:42+502m??1372.045334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+3917:25+415m??1400.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+1:0317:49+1:032m??1432.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+1:1018:07+1:112m??1452.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+1:1018:24+1:122m??1469.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1:1619:00+1:162m??1497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19%--%AH•Achhnera Junction (3 PFs)•  19:22+1:2819:24+1:292m??1524.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:4319:49+1:472m??1548.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 5h 16m
0 intermediate stations05:110.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2901:03+283m??2548.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+4602:35+463m??2666.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+5804:10+5812m??2764.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+1:1808:00+1:1810m??21055.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:1209:45+1:135m??21147.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#26/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+1:0711:02+1:052m??21233.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+1:4211:18+1:402m??21246.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+1:1714:30+1:1315m??21445.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0417:40+1:0710m??21654.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1:3620:50+1:372m??21897.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+1:1300:25+1:1510m??32105.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+56-??32536.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??32536.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+51m??32561.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+132m??32591.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+121m??32627.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#37/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m??32657.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+820:25+95m??32694.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#39/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??32749.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#40/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+1921:45+201m??32803.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#41%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3522:20+371m??32861.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#42/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3123:00+3810m??32873.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#43|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5823:50+1:001m??32925.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#44|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5500:35+545m??42962.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#45|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??42967.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#46|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5601:15+571m??43003.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#47|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4801:50+455m??43024.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??43048.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#49|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+522m??43084.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#50|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4703:20+481m??43120.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#51|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+5-??43137.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site