Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:03:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:03:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra chennai

2654/Σ Jodhpur rameswaram daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Jan 25 2012 (14:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 3136 km  2 xfers
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 10h 17m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ IDH/Idgah Agra Junction  Buffer: 5h 16m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 7m Distance: 1987 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 10h 35m
#3. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+2:13??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+2:2109:38+2:222m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+2:3910:52+2:392m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+2:4111:18+2:435m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+2:4512:03+2:453m??1147.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+2:5012:36+2:512m??1191.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+2:4412:58+2:452m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+2:3913:21+2:392m??1220.052390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+2:3213:55+2:332m??1248.011369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2:1014:37+2:152m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2:1815:45+2:1815m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+2:2215:55+2:222m??1315.075424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#13%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+2:2216:42+2:232m??1372.045334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:1017:25+2:115m??1400.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+2:3917:49+2:412m??1432.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+2:4818:07+2:512m??1452.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+2:5418:24+2:582m??1469.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2:5919:00+2:592m??1497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19%--%AH•Achhnera Junction (3 PFs)•  19:22+3:1219:24+3:162m??1524.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+2:3919:49+2:442m??1548.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 5h 16m
0 intermediate stations05:110.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1:4701:03+1:493m??2548.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:2202:35+2:223m??2666.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2:4304:10+2:4512m??2764.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3:2108:00+3:2010m??21055.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:2209:45+3:235m??21147.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#26/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+3:3211:02+3:312m??21233.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3:5711:18+3:552m??21246.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:2714:30+3:2415m??21445.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:1417:40+3:1810m??21653.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:4120:50+3:422m??21896.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:2500:25+3:1910m??32104.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+3:05-??32535.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+1??32535.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+518:15+61m??32560.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1418:45+142m??32590.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1519:15+161m??32626.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#37/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+151m??32656.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1220:25+145m??32693.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#39/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2121:05+212m??32748.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#40/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2421:45+241m??32802.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#41%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3622:20+371m??32860.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#42/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+3123:00+3910m??32872.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#43|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0323:50+1:051m??32924.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#44|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5900:35+585m??42961.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#45|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m??42966.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#46|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0101:15+1:021m??43002.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#47|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5201:50+495m??43023.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4902:15+501m??43047.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#49|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5702:45+582m??43083.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#50|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5303:20+541m??43119.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#51|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+10-??43136.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site