Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:08:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

2656/Σ Jodhpur rameswaram daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Jan 25 2012 (2:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2950 km  2 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 22661/Sethu SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+819:53+95m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+520:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1821:08+182m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2121:22+222m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+2921:37+372m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+223:45+910m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+101:00+52m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1901:52+252m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1103:50+330m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-3:-500.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2456.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+907:24+92m??2502.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1007:41+112m??2520.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1008:30+115m??2556.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1109:36+122m??2636.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1210:35+1210m??2686.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1410:44+182m??2690.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#19/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2611:32+252m??2747.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:23+285m??2846.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#21/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3413:58+352m??2881.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#22%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-115:58+42m??2942.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#23%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+317:00+112m??2996.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1217:35+1510m??21021.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+142m??21070.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m??21098.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1619:10+162m??21123.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1619:45+165m??21160.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1720:15+172m??21197.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#30/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  21:05+721:10+95m??21239.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#31/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1921:41+192m??21285.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#32/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1222:28+163m??21334.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1023:09+122m??21368.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1123:41+122m??21407.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??31453.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1401:20+410m??31467.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+172m??31537.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+132m??31595.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+3404:40+325m??31710.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#40/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+3705:23+362m??31770.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+3606:06+362m??31817.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+209:00+615m??31918.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+1909:28+192m??31949.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#44/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3409:55+332m??31992.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3410:12+342m??32007.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+332m??32056.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#47/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+312m??32122.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+142m??32173.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#49/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+313:45+45m??32211.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#50/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+1414:25+142m??32267.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#51/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+7-??32349.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SuperFast Express/22661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??32349.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#53/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+41m??32374.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#54/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1118:45+112m??32404.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#55/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1019:15+111m??32440.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#56/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+919:40+101m??32470.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#57/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+920:25+105m??32507.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#58/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+212m??32562.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#59/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+291m??32616.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#60%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+4022:20+421m??32674.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#61/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3323:00+3710m??32686.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#62|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5823:50+1:001m??32738.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#63|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5400:35+535m??42775.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#64|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??42780.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#65|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5601:15+571m??42816.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#66|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4801:50+465m??42837.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#67|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4502:15+471m??42861.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#68|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+522m??42897.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#69|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4703:20+481m??42933.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#70|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+5-??42950.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site