Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:05:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:05:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via chennai

2657/Σ delhi rameswarm daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Jan 25 2012 (14:31)
77
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2784 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2183 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 10h 35m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+5??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1001:03+113m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1902:35+203m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2204:10+2212m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3108:00+3110m??2703.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2609:45+275m??2795.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4011:02+432m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5711:18+1:062m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3314:30+3115m??21092.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2017:40+2410m??21301.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+5920:50+1:002m??21544.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3800:25+4010m??31752.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+18-??32183.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+1??32183.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+518:15+61m??32208.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1318:45+132m??32239.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1019:15+111m??32274.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#18/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m??32304.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+820:25+95m??32342.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+142m??32396.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#21/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+1721:45+181m??32450.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#22/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+331m??32508.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+2823:00+3610m??32520.06586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#24|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5623:50+591m??32573.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#25|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+5300:35+525m??42609.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??42614.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#27|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5601:15+571m??42650.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4801:50+455m??42671.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#29|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??42695.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+512m??42731.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#31|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4703:20+471m??42767.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#32|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+5-??42784.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.