Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via chennai

2657/Σ delhi rameswarm daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ab to DANGAL hoga 1000 crore Ka^~  Jan 25 2012 (2:31PM)
77
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2783 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 10h 35m
#2. 16713/Sethu SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+5??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1501:03+143m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2102:35+223m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:58+2904:10+3012m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3508:00+3510m??2702.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+4808:10+492m??2709.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2809:45+285m??2794.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+4111:04+441m??2880.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:0511:15+1:041m??2893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2814:30+2515m??21092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1517:35+2010m??21300.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+192m??21543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#13/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  00:15+600:25+1010m??31751.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+4-??32182.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SuperFast Express/16713
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??32182.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+41m??32207.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1118:45+122m??32237.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+121m??32273.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m??32303.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1020:25+105m??32340.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+212m??32395.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#22/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2821:45+291m??32449.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#23%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+4122:20+421m??32507.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3323:00+3810m??32519.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#25|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5823:50+591m??32571.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#26|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5400:35+525m??42608.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??42613.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#28|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5501:15+561m??42649.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4701:50+455m??42670.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??42694.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#31|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+4902:45+492m??42730.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#32|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4503:20+461m??42766.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#33|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+2-??42783.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site