Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:57:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:57:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2658/Σ Prerna Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 25 2012 (14:31)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2095 km  1 xfers
#1. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22137/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+1??10.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+916:20+85m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1418:15+155m??1250.070 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+2119:15+207m??1313.076 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+2520:50+2515m??1414.069 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+2122:20+242m??1515.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2701:25+3615m??2719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+3003:10+3010m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1404:10+195m??2873.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+4106:00+405m??21008.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+908:30+1710m??21138.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Prerana Express/22137
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#12/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+1??21138.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+1811:30+183m??21217.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07+413:10+63m??21312.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+514:15+65m??21391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23+315:25+52m??21481.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+716:30+1610m??21530.029209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:20-317:25+105m??21555.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:00+820:05+125m??21705.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+023:35+010m??21865.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:16+1300:18+132m??31925.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+701:26+95m??31995.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:03+1002:05+102m??32031.069 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:21+902:23+92m??32049.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#25/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:35-6-??32095.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site