Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2658/Σ Prerna Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 25 2012 (2:31PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2095 km  1 xfers
#1. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11454/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+6??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1016:20+105m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1418:15+155m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+1319:15+137m??1313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1420:50+1415m??1414.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+152m??1515.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2701:25+3815m??2719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+3503:10+3510m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2004:10+235m??2873.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+3506:00+345m??21008.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1408:30+2310m??21138.061 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Prerana Express/11454
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#12/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+3??21138.083 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+2811:30+273m??21217.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07+913:10+103m??21312.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+1014:15+125m??21391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23+915:25+112m??21481.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+1016:30+1610m??21530.029209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:20-417:25+125m??21555.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:35149.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:00+1020:05+135m??21704.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25-123:35+010m??21865.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:16+1300:18+122m??31924.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+601:26+85m??31995.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:03+702:05+82m??32031.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:21+702:23+72m??32049.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#25/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:35-10-??32095.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site