Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Tu/Fr

2659/Σ Prernanjali Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 25 2012 (14:34)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2095 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22137/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+215:35+25m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+317:32+47m??1251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+218:30+42m??1313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1220:03+1215m??1414.062 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+121:43+72m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2122:31+212m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1600:45+2015m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+2102:25+2010m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+703:25+105m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2103:48+212m??2904.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+3005:15+302m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+3206:02+322m??21076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#14/--/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•07:20+1607:30+2010m??21138.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Prerana Express/22137
0 intermediate stations-7:-300.0
#15/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+2??21138.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#16/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+2411:30+243m??21217.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07+713:10+103m??21312.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+914:15+105m??21391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23+1015:25+112m??21481.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+916:30+1610m??21530.029209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:20-617:25+105m??21555.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:35149.0
#22%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:00+820:05+125m??21704.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25-123:35+010m??21865.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:16+1000:18+92m??31924.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+801:26+115m??31995.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:03+1102:05+112m??32031.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:21+1102:23+102m??32049.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#28/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:35-7-??32095.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site