Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:35:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:35:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Tu/Fr

2659/Σ Prernanjali Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 25 2012 (14:34)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22137/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 21
 M  TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50-2110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m11115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:32-7m31250.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m11313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-20:03-15m11414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41-21:43-2m11515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29-22:31-2m21587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30-00:45-15m32719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m12830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m22867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46-03:48-2m22897.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m321002.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#13/==/BRD•Bhandara Road (3 PFs)•  06:00-06:02-2m221069.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m321131.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Prerana Express/22137
145 intermediate stations-7:-30833.0
#15/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30-531964.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#16/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:27-11:30-3m332043.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07-13:10-3m132138.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m132217.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m132307.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20-16:30-10m332356.029209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m232380.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#22%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m132530.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m132691.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:16-00:18-2m342750.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21-01:26-5m442821.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m242856.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:21-02:23-2m242875.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.0
#28/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:35--242920.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site