Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:21:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:21:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the route is short plus it can give great & one of the fastest connectivity which will save the time of people they can first travel in the Ganga Kaveri Express then they can continue their travel in hair raising & thrilling Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express BUFER TIME 2h 45m coz trains may get late and this time can be adjusted and passengers can easily get their trains

266/Σ Allahabad Bangalore Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jan 03 2012 (04:06)
117
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 3546 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1250 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 1
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 19:35 +4 nights
Platform# 4
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00-110.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m0166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m11131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10-01:25-15m72206.070 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m22250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10-04:40-30m92340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25-07:35-10m12518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#8%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)08:02-08:02-0m02553.079353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#9%==%KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  08:50-08:55-5m42616.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35-10:45-10m12707.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m22885.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30-14:40-10m02952.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m021059.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m021145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m221250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 16m
320 intermediate stations02:301091.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m242341.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m052549.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05-07:15-10m052922.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#19|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m253159.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08199.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m153358.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15188.0
#21/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35--453546.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site