Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo/We/Th/Fr

2660/Σ Prernanjali Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 25 2012 (2:39PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2095 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1530 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M WTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+222:00+35m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+723:52+95m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+300:52+57m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1302:25+815m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55-104:00+45m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1204:10+112m??2527.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+1804:56+175m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+332m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+3605:34+362m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+3706:00+382m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1707:25+2315m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2308:01+232m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2109:10+1910m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+910:05+115m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2310:28+232m??2903.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+2910:52+302m??2935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+2612:00+262m??21008.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3212:35+322m??21057.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+2812:51+282m??21076.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1814:20+2210m??21138.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3815:23+401m??21214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+3415:33+343m??21217.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4315:54+461m??21246.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+4516:12+491m??21266.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1317:43+153m??21312.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1818:15+182m??21354.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2218:45+225m??21391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2219:15+222m??21428.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1919:30+201m??21440.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2219:40+241m??21453.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+2720:02+272m??21480.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1721:15+2010m??21530.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843 - Buffer: 23h 45m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+3120:50+3110m??31530.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+2921:25+305m??31554.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#36%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+305m??41704.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+1103:37+135m??41865.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2204:26+231m??41924.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1905:31+225m??41995.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2206:01+231m??42030.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+2006:18+201m??42049.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#42/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+10-??42095.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site