Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:59:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:59:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2663/Σ Deccan Rath (Via VZM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 25 2012 (14:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 3025 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1178 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 5
  T TFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:50 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 MTW  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+3510.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+517:51+51m0116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20+418:50+830m0144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1819:23+182m0187.05710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1419:54+142m01115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1620:09+162m01132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+2120:37+202m01169.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+2021:05+1610m21191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+1222:20+132m11265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+3223:13+322m31338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+3400:35+3725m12408.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:19+4001:21+402m12462.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43-01:45-2m02488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+4102:40+3815m02533.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:43+5503:45+552m02587.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+1:0104:25+1:022m02638.068248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+1:0604:47+1:072m12660.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+5505:25+5710m02673.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#19!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55+1:0706:10+1:0915m02707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:2606:57+1:262m02771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:3107:17+1:322m02792.066361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45+1:4007:47+1:402m02823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4853.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+5709:55+5820m02876.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+1710:17+172m22904.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+5410:45+575m22913.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1111:07+1:112m22944.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+1:1811:30+1:192m12975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:1512:37+1:152m321048.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+1:2213:23+1:222m121116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:1314:45+1:1410m321178.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 15m
334 intermediate stations00:55957.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4015:50+4610m342135.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#32/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:0116:46+1:003m242214.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#33/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+4118:25+413m142309.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#34/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4319:25+433m142388.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#35/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4819:50+501m142425.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#36/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5520:25+561m142478.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5221:30+5510m342527.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5721:55+591m242552.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:0923:55+1:195m442712.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3501:30+441m152754.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+4002:20+421m152798.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4103:30+433m152865.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3305:20+4815m252949.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#44/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+40-353025.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site