Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:05:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:05:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2663/Σ Deccan Rath (Via VZM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 25 2012 (14:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 2068 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1179 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Puri and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+4??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+517:51+61m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20+618:50+1130m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1919:23+192m??187.05710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1619:54+162m??1115.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1720:09+172m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+2220:37+222m??1170.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+2321:05+1910m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+162m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+2223:13+222m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+3300:35+3725m??2408.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:19+4401:21+442m??2462.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43-01:45-2m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+4202:40+4015m??2533.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:43+4503:45+452m??2588.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+5304:25+532m??2638.068248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+5804:47+582m??2661.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+4605:25+4810m??2674.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55+1:1306:10+1:1315m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:2806:57+1:282m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:3307:17+1:322m??2792.066361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45+1:3507:47+1:352m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+5309:55+5220m??2877.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+1810:17+182m??2905.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+4910:45+505m??2914.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0811:07+1:092m??2944.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+1:1911:30+1:212m??2975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:1812:37+1:182m??21048.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+1:2413:23+1:242m??21116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1263.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:2314:45+1:2410m??21179.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3515:50+4210m??21179.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#32/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:0116:46+1:013m??21258.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#33/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+4318:25+443m??21353.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#34/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4519:25+463m??21432.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#35/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+5119:50+521m??21469.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#36/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5720:25+581m??21522.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5621:30+5810m??21571.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1:0421:55+1:061m??21595.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:1423:55+1:225m??21755.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+4001:30+481m??31797.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+5102:20+521m??31842.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4703:30+483m??31909.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3405:20+4915m??31993.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#44/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+41-??32068.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.