Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2664/Σ Deccan Rock (Via SBP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 25 2012 (3:03PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 1924 km  1 xfers
#1. 12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1034 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Puri and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express/12994
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»-19:45+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:35-520:40+15m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:05+121:10+95m??163.06240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:10+3422:12+412m??1125.08161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:48+1:0822:50+1:142m??1173.03272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0023:15+1:052m??1185.055119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#7|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:0302:15+1:1810m??2342.064160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  02:55+1:2102:57+1:232m??2384.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:51+1:3603:53+1:372m??2461.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:00+1:3105:25+1:3625m??2524.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#11!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:00+1:4806:10+1:4810m??2556.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road  06:55+1:5706:57+1:572m??2621.040325mECoRJonk, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:38105.0
#13/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1:2509:55+1:2520m??2726.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#14|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1:1910:45+1:245m??2769.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:3312:37+1:342m??2904.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:3414:45+1:3710m??21034.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#17/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2715:50+3110m??21034.089317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+4716:46+463m??21113.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+2218:25+233m??21208.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+2719:25+273m??21287.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+3119:50+321m??21324.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+3720:25+381m??21377.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3221:30+3310m??21426.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+3821:55+401m??21451.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+4823:55+595m??21611.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+1301:30+231m??31653.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+1902:20+211m??31697.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+2203:30+233m??31765.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+1105:20+2515m??31849.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+19-??31924.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site