Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:05:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:05:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2664/Σ Deccan Rock (Via SBP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 25 2012 (15:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 1925 km  1 xfers
#1. 12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1035 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Puri and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express/12994
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:35-120:40+15m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:05+421:10+45m??163.06240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:10+2222:12+222m??1125.08161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:48+4222:50+432m??1173.03272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:13+3623:15+362m??1185.055119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#7%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2702:15+2310m??2342.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  02:55+2702:57+282m??2384.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:51+3603:53+412m??2461.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:00+3605:25+4525m??2524.057212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:00+5106:10+5210m??2557.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:0706:57+1:082m??2622.040325mECoRJonk, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:38105.0
#13/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+3009:55+3220m??2727.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#14|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+2610:45+275m??2770.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+4812:37+482m??2905.066319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+3814:45+3910m??21035.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#17/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3115:50+3710m??21035.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+5716:46+573m??21114.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+3718:25+383m??21209.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4019:25+413m??21288.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4519:50+461m??21325.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5320:25+541m??21378.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5121:30+5310m??21427.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5621:55+581m??21452.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:1123:55+1:205m??21612.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3801:30+471m??31654.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+431m??31698.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4403:30+453m??31765.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3305:20+4815m??31850.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+38-??31925.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site