Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:45:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:45:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2664/Σ Deccan Rock (Via SBP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 25 2012 (15:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1918 km  1 xfers
#1. 12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1029 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Puri and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express/12994
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+020:40+95m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:05+1121:10+195m??163.06139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:10+4722:12+472m??1124.08061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:48+1:0722:50+1:072m??1172.03272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:13+5223:15+532m??1185.055119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:50156.0
#7%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4702:15+4510m??2341.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  02:55+5902:57+1:002m??2384.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:51+1:0903:53+1:152m??2460.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:00+1:1705:25+1:2525m??2524.057212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:00+1:4106:10+1:4110m??2557.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#12!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:5606:57+1:552m??2621.040325mECoRJonk, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:38105.0
#13/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1:0609:55+1:0520m??2726.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1:0310:45+1:065m??2764.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50134.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:2012:37+1:212m??2898.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:2114:45+1:2210m??21029.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3515:50+4210m??21029.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:0116:46+1:013m??21108.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+4318:25+443m??21203.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4519:25+463m??21282.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+5119:50+521m??21319.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5720:25+581m??21372.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5621:30+5810m??21421.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1:0421:55+1:061m??21445.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:1423:55+1:225m??21605.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+4001:30+481m??31647.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+5102:20+521m??31692.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4703:30+483m??31759.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3405:20+4915m??31843.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+41-??31918.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.