Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2665/Σ Coast Deccan (Via SBP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 25 2012 (3:06PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 1928 km  1 xfers
#1. 18405/Puri Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Puri and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri Ahmedabad Express/18405
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -18:20+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  18:40+218:41+31m??116.04810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+219:20+25m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:45+119:50+25m??163.06240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  20:50+1520:52+152m??1125.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)21:35+3422:00+2925m??1177.01587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1318.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:13-723:15+02m??1195.073119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#8%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  23:47+1523:49+152m??1234.059292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#9%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  00:36+1900:38+202m??2280.060141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#10!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:47-01:49-2m??2350.07162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+902:15+1210m??2352.036160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12%--%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  02:27+1202:29+132m??2359.081169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#13%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  02:55+1902:57+212m??2394.090184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#14%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+3203:53+325m??2470.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#15%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:00+2605:25+3625m??2534.047210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:06+3606:16+1:2610m??2566.099304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3964.0
#17!==!KRARKhariar Road  06:55+1:4606:57+1:462m??2630.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:4707:17+1:472m??2651.056361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#19!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:50+1:5607:52+1:562m??2682.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#20/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1:0309:55+1:0420m??2736.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??2764.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1:0110:45+1:015m??2773.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+1:2211:07+1:222m??2803.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+1:2911:30+1:292m??2834.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:2412:37+1:242m??2907.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#26/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+1:3113:23+1:312m??2975.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1263.0
#27/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:3414:45+1:3410m??21038.072 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2715:50+3110m??21038.089 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+4716:46+463m??21117.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+2218:25+233m??21212.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+2719:25+273m??21291.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#32/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+3119:50+321m??21328.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#33/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+3720:25+381m??21381.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3221:30+3310m??21430.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+3821:55+401m??21455.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+4823:55+595m??21615.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+1301:30+231m??31657.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+1902:20+211m??31701.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#39/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+2203:30+233m??31769.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+1105:20+2515m??31853.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#41/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+19-??31928.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site