Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2665/Σ Coast Deccan (Via SBP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 25 2012 (15:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 2886 km  1 xfers
#1. 18405/Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1039 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 1
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:50 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad Express/18405
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -18:20+0110.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  18:40+218:41+31m0116.04810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:15-219:20+15m4144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:45+319:50+45m3163.06240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+282m11125.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)21:35+4522:00+4225m01177.01587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1318.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:13+523:15+62m01195.073119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#8!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  23:47+2423:49+242m01234.059291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  00:36+2700:38+282m12280.060141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:47-01:49-2m02350.07162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2302:15+2310m12352.036160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12%--%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  02:27+2302:29+242m02359.081169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#13%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+332m02394.090184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#14%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+4603:53+465m02470.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#15%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:00+4105:25+5325m02534.057212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:00+5906:10+1:0210m02567.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#17!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:1706:57+1:172m02631.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:2107:17+1:212m02652.056361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#19!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:50+1:1407:52+1:142m02683.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#20/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+4409:55+4720m02737.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+010:17+02m02765.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+4610:45+485m02774.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0311:07+1:032m02804.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+1:1211:30+1:122m02835.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:0812:37+1:082m02908.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#26/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+1:1213:23+1:112m02976.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1263.0
#27/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:0314:45+1:0510m621039.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 15m
334 intermediate stations00:55957.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3915:50+4410m341996.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+5816:46+573m242075.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+3818:25+393m142170.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4019:25+413m142249.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#32/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4619:50+481m142286.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#33/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5320:25+541m142339.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5121:30+5310m342388.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5521:55+571m242413.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:0723:55+1:165m442573.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+401m152615.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+3702:20+391m152659.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#39/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+3803:30+403m152726.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3105:20+4615m252810.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#41/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+38-352886.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site