Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:55:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:55:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily goa to marathwada connection

2667/Σ Goa to marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 25 2012 (15:38)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 2502 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 9m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1019 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+710:25+81m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+810:55+85m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1311:20+131m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+312:06+171m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2212:24+251m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+1912:48+233m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1013:26+121m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+1314:10+145m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??1225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+2915:28+323m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1616:45+2910m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3817:15+402m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4617:30+482m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+412m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2019:00+265m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+402m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+412m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+415m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4120:50+421m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4521:05+452m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+481m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4721:40+472m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+462m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2223:20+3210m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+4100:12+432m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+462m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+522m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+501:50+52m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5502:10+562m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+1:0102:26+1:022m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+582m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#35%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  04:00+5604:02+572m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0404:28+1:072m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0505:05+1:0710m??2935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#38%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1205:48+1:162m??2963.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2306:02+1:272m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:1107:08+1:122m??21031.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:3709:15+1:455m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4810:32+1:532m??21246.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+3613:45+425m??21374.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4215:10+435m??21450.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1:1416:00+1:151m??21483.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+52m??21483.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1017:33+133m??21501.063 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#48/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+2118:42+165m??21569.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#49/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+182m??21583.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#50/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+1720:00+232m??21634.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#51/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+121:40+175m??21707.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#52|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+922:26+121m??21731.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#53|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2022:45+251m??21759.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#54|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2923:09+301m??21786.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#55|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3323:45+365m??21820.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#56|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+302m??31883.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#57|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3501:40+391m??31927.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#58|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4702:05+511m??31955.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#59|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5502:20+561m??31970.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#60|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3303:15+412m??31997.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#61!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4803:50+1:002m??32026.023382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#62!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2005:15+265m??32056.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#63!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+292m??32078.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#64|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3306:10+351m??32100.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#65|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3006:55+301m??32136.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#66|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3207:10+331m??32151.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#67|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1608:10+181m??32195.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#68|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-609:30+45m??32241.025249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#69|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-610:22+42m??32262.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#70|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1111:13+52m??32282.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#71|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-412:05+52m??32307.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#72|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+112:46+72m??32328.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#73/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+313:30+192m??32341.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#74/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1913:45+202m??32354.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#75/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+212m??32393.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#76/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1515:01+172m??32426.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#77/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+8-??32502.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site