Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily goa to marathwada connection

2667/Σ Goa to marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 25 2012 (15:38)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 2502 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 9m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1019 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+4??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1110:25+121m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+135m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1911:20+191m??192.05513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+212m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1012:06+251m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3112:24+341m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2812:48+293m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1613:26+191m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+235m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+3114:30+312m??1226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3515:28+353m??1280.0302mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1916:45+3310m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4117:15+422m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4717:30+502m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+432m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2419:00+305m??1400.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+402m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4320:00+432m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+4020:35+445m??1489.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4520:50+451m??1503.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4721:05+472m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+481m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4721:40+472m??1552.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4822:00+492m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2123:20+3010m??1622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+3700:12+472m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3500:50+392m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4301:18+452m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+801:50+82m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4502:10+482m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MRDW•Murdeshwar (2 PFs)•  02:24+5002:26+502m??2780.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4203:12+452m??2820.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+4704:02+482m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+5904:28+1:002m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0805:05+1:1110m??2935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#38|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1305:48+1:162m??2964.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2406:02+1:272m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#40|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0707:08+1:092m??21031.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#41|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:2609:15+1:335m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#42|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:3810:32+1:462m??21247.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4113:45+465m??21375.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4715:10+495m??21450.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+3816:00+401m??21483.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+617:10+52m??21483.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:33+183m??21503.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3582.0
#48/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+232m??21585.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+292m??21636.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#50/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+521:40+215m??21709.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#51|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1122:26+141m??21731.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#52|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2222:45+251m??21759.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#53|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2823:09+301m??21787.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#54|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3323:45+375m??21820.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#55|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+292m??31883.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#56|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3201:40+341m??31928.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#57|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4102:05+441m??31955.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5002:20+521m??31970.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#59|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+2403:15+282m??31997.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#60!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+512m??32026.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#61!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1405:15+225m??32056.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#62!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2605:50+272m??32079.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#63|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3106:10+331m??32100.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#64|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+2806:55+291m??32136.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#65|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3107:10+311m??32151.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#66|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1408:10+171m??32196.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#67|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-809:30+45m??32241.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#68|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-710:22+32m??32262.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#69|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1411:13+32m??32282.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#70|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+32m??32307.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#71|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-112:46+52m??32328.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#72/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+113:30+132m??32341.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#73/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1313:45+152m??32354.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#74/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1714:20+182m??32393.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#75/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1115:01+142m??32426.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#76/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+3-??32502.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site