Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:48:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:48:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dwarka to Rameswam via two metros of Ahmedabad and Chennai with optimum buffer time...

2668/Σ Okha - Ahmedabad - Chennai - Rameswaram fastest(Sun) M/E Chardham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 25 2012 (16:00)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2992 km  2 xfers
#1. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Okha and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  21:28+521:30+82m??129.05714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  22:59+523:01+82m??1113.05345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:03+1100:05+172m??2167.02012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:30+900:32+202m??2176.05215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1002:10+1510m??2252.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1502:59+152m??2293.07086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1704:05+172m??2368.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+905:15+102m??2433.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1006:50+225m??2498.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-6:-500.0
#11/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+20??2498.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2907:24+292m??2544.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+2307:41+232m??2562.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3108:30+335m??2598.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+3209:36+442m??2678.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+3610:35+3610m??2728.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+3010:44+322m??2732.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#18/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3911:32+382m??2789.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+415m??2888.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#20/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4913:58+502m??2923.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#21%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1915:58+232m??2984.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#22%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+302m??21038.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3310m??21063.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+322m??21112.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+312m??21140.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3319:10+342m??21165.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3519:45+355m??21202.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3720:15+372m??21239.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#29/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  21:05+2421:10+275m??21281.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#30/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3821:41+382m??21327.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3322:28+383m??21376.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3123:09+322m??21410.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#33/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3123:41+312m??21449.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+5000:10+502m??31495.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+701:20+2410m??31509.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3702:05+392m??31579.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+252m??31637.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5904:40+575m??31752.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#39/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0505:23+1:042m??31812.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0506:06+1:052m??31859.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2409:00+2715m??31960.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#42/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4309:28+432m??31991.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#43/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5709:55+572m??32034.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m??32049.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5710:57+572m??32098.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#46/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4711:42+482m??32164.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2012:40+242m??32215.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+235m??32253.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#49/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+382m??32309.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#50/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+25-??32391.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+2??32391.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#52/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+418:15+51m??32416.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#53/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+122m??32446.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#54/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1219:15+131m??32482.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#55/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+131m??32512.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#56/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1220:25+145m??32549.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#57/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2321:05+232m??32604.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#58/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+3121:45+311m??32658.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#59%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+4122:20+421m??32716.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#60/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3523:00+4210m??32728.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#61|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0823:50+1:101m??32780.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#62|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0300:35+1:035m??42817.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#63|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m??42822.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#64|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0701:15+1:071m??42858.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#65|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5801:50+565m??42879.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#66|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+5602:15+571m??42903.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#67|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+1:0302:45+1:042m??42939.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#68|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5903:20+1:001m??42975.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#69|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+16-??42992.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site