Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dwarka to Rameswam via two metros of Ahmedabad and Chennai with optimum buffer time...

2668/Σ Okha - Ahmedabad - Chennai - Rameswaram fastest(Sun) M/E Chardham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 25 2012 (4:00PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2992 km  2 xfers
#1. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 16713/Sethu SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Okha and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -21:00+3??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  21:28+921:30+122m??129.05714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  22:59-223:01+42m??1113.05345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:03+900:05+162m??2167.02012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:30+600:32+162m??2176.05215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1102:10+1410m??2252.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1002:59+102m??2293.07086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1204:05+122m??2368.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+605:15+92m??2433.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1106:50+525m??2498.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-6:-500.0
#11/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2498.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+907:24+92m??2544.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1007:41+112m??2562.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+908:30+115m??2598.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+809:36+92m??2678.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+910:35+810m??2728.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1110:44+152m??2732.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#18/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2311:32+222m??2789.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+245m??2888.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#20/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3013:58+312m??2923.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#21%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-415:58+22m??2984.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#22%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+017:00+82m??21038.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1017:35+1210m??21063.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1018:25+112m??21112.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1118:50+112m??21140.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+132m??21165.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+135m??21202.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+142m??21239.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#29/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  21:05+421:10+65m??21281.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#30/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1621:41+162m??21327.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1022:28+143m??21376.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+723:09+82m??21410.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#33/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+823:41+92m??21449.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+212m??31495.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1701:20+110m??31509.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+1402:05+142m??31579.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1003:00+112m??31637.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+3204:40+305m??31752.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#39/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+3405:23+332m??31812.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+3206:06+322m??31859.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45-109:00+315m??31960.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#42/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+1609:28+162m??31991.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#43/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+302m??32034.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3110:12+312m??32049.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3010:57+302m??32098.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#46/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+312m??32164.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+132m??32215.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+113:45+25m??32253.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#49/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+1214:25+122m??32309.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#50/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+5-??32391.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SuperFast Express/16713
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??32391.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#52/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+41m??32416.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#53/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1118:45+122m??32446.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#54/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+121m??32482.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#55/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m??32512.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#56/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1020:25+105m??32549.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#57/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+212m??32604.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#58/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2821:45+291m??32658.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#59%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+4122:20+421m??32716.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#60/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3323:00+3810m??32728.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#61|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5823:50+591m??32780.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#62|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5400:35+525m??42817.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#63|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??42822.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#64|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5501:15+561m??42858.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#65|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4701:50+455m??42879.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#66|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??42903.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#67|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+4902:45+492m??42939.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#68|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4503:20+461m??42975.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#69|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+2-??42992.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site