Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:12:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:12:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Dibrugarh Connectivity with a buffer time of 3.5 hours.

267/Σ Azad Hind - Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 03 2012 (4:41AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  48 halts  Distance: 3427 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1777 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 1650 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+8??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+920:05+2915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+363m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3722:25+372m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2223:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+375m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3102:40+322m??2474.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1903:30+2210m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2704:15+272m??2548.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+272m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3105:25+315m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+105m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-708:40+23m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-810:20+210m??2890.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+1811:06+182m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1511:24+152m??2971.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1112:08+112m??21020.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+1713:24+162m??21125.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+914:10+115m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+1514:55+1410m??21198.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+1116:50+1215m??21309.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+2317:35+242m??21362.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+4118:27+412m??21441.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+3119:24+312m??21501.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2419:52+282m??21513.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+4521:30+4415m??21614.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+4422:52+445m??21715.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+4123:45+4010m??21777.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1303:35+015m??31777.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1605:17+172m??31866.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+3106:00+321m??31905.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-607:31+42m??31937.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1407:55+1210m??31942.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+5008:18+562m??31967.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+2308:55+2320m??31984.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#36/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5009:15+560m??32001.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#37/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3910:19+392m??32056.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3746.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+812:01+125m??32102.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#39%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1612:42+161m??32155.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+2413:38+232m??32191.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+414:55+515m??32226.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3416:22+352m??32317.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4617:14+472m??32375.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1619:30+720m??32462.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#45!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+285m??32527.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+2422:10+275m??32587.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+2022:40+195m??32606.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2023:47+202m??32685.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#49|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+601:05+910m??42713.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#50|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2103:00+1810m??42822.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#51|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20-1104:25+105m??42863.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#52|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1405:20+935m??42870.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#53!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3906:27+392m??42927.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#54!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3007:15+305m??42961.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#55!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+4407:53+442m??43005.03278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#56!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+3608:21+362m??43019.03589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#57|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2909:25+2710m??43050.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#58|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+3209:58+342m??43083.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#59|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+3210:45+3110m??43120.047153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#60|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+3011:05+302m??43134.039138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#61|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+812:32+132m??43190.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#62|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1613:20+2610m??43228.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#63|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2314:25+235m??43282.084100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#64|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+3315:22+352m??43359.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#65|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35-416:45+510m??43385.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#66|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00-1-??43427.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site