Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct train from allahabad , satna , jabalpur to nanded only one train 11045 are aviliable

2670/Σ allahabad jabalpur to nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12121 Ashish tiwari  Jan 25 2012 (16:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1859 km  1 xfers
#1. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahanagari Express/11094
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -11:20+54910.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  11:31+5911:33+1:002m015.04382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#3/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1:2112:30+1:212m2145.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#4/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:03+1:3113:05+1:342m3176.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:13+1:3713:15+1:382m3183.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)15:10+1:2915:20+1:3310m31156.05397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:2917:10+1:305m11249.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)18:20+1:3418:30+1:3410m11326.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#9%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:53+1:4218:55+1:432m21362.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1:3819:50+1:395m51425.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:10+1:5421:20+1:5710m11516.066416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:36+1:5022:38+1:502m21600.094364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:38+2:0523:40+2:062m21693.045339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#14%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+1:5801:20+2:0510m62761.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:4904:05+1:495m12944.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  04:43+1:4604:55+2:0112m02987.0-289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0826.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:03+1:5005:05+1:502m121013.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1:4306:15+1:4815m121067.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1:5206:40+1:532m221092.0101212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:35160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+2:3108:20+2:315m321252.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 25m
128 intermediate stations02:50259.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+511:15+215m531511.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#22|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+272m031562.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#23|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+3312:35+342m131589.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2513:20+315m231623.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3414:22+352m131685.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#26|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3615:05+362m131730.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#27|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3715:29+392m131757.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#28|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:41+452m231772.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+332m131800.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+392m331828.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#31!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+15-331859.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site