Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:54:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:54:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct train from allahabad , satna , jabalpur to nanded only one train 11045 are aviliable

2670/Σ allahabad jabalpur to nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12121 Ashish tiwari  Jan 25 2012 (16:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 1601 km  1 xfers
#1. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahanagari Express/11094
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -11:20+19??10.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  11:31+2311:33+232m??15.04382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#3/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+4412:30+452m??145.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#4/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:03+4913:05+502m??176.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:13+5413:15+562m??183.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)15:10+2715:20+3010m??1156.05397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2017:10+265m??1249.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)18:20+2818:30+3010m??1326.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#9%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:53+3618:55+372m??1362.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+4019:50+425m??1425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:10+5521:20+5910m??1516.066416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:36+5122:38+512m??1600.094364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:38+5323:40+542m??1693.045339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#14%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+4501:20+5410m??2761.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2904:05+325m??2944.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+322m??2987.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:03+3505:05+352m??21013.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:00+2806:15+3315m??21067.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+3606:40+372m??21092.0101212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:35160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+1:0608:20+1:075m??21252.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-611:15+115m??21252.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#22|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1212:15+132m??21305.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#23|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2212:35+222m??21332.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1513:20+235m??21365.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3814:22+392m??21428.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#26|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3615:05+362m??21473.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#27|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3915:29+412m??21500.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#28|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4715:41+472m??21515.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+382m??21543.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+452m??21571.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#31!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+17-??21601.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site