Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:58:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:58:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for Shirdi travellers. Singlexfer and reasonable buffer time at Manmad

2671/Σ Shirdi -Bhubaneswar link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jan 25 2012 (4:55PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1927 km  1 xfers
#1. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12745/Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1614 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 15 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+923:25+1815m??175.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+1500:43+153m??2160.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+2101:40+212m??2227.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+802:30+82m??2271.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+103:30+45m??2313.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express/12745 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:47-04:50-3m??2313.092582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:00184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-07:05-15m??2497.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations05:00314.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:05-12:08-3m??2811.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3279.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-14:00-20m??2890.070315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:25308.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:35-10m??21198.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20-20:35-15m??21309.080272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:39132.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??21441.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)23:30-23:50-20m??21513.053236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)00:45-01:10-25m??31561.049160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
13 intermediate stations03:10157.0
#16/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??31718.092119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#17/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m??31730.06672mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:09-06:11-2m??31836.02628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??31864.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??31883.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#21/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10--??31927.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site