Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect west most point of India to South most island and pilgrimage town of Rameswaram

2672/Σ Porbandar - Ahmedabad - Chennai - Rameswaram Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 25 2012 (18:10)
71
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2957 km  2 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+721:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+721:44+71m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1122:00+102m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1222:18+112m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1322:38+122m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-523:56+45m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+500:10+92m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2001:30+215m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2802:11+282m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3002:35+302m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2603:17+262m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1804:35+192m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+2104:48+212m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+2105:00+212m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2405:11+242m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2505:22+252m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDY•Chandlodiya (2 PFs)•  05:28+2605:30+262m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2705:39+292m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1807:10+260m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-7:-100.0
#22/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+12??2463.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2307:24+232m??2509.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+162m??2527.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2408:30+265m??2563.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+2409:36+342m??2643.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2410:35+2410m??2693.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1710:44+202m??2697.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#29/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2511:32+242m??2754.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#30%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3313:23+365m??2853.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4413:58+442m??2888.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#32%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1115:58+152m??2949.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#33%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1517:00+232m??21003.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2317:35+2610m??21028.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??21077.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+262m??21105.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#37/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+282m??21130.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#38/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3019:45+305m??21167.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+322m??21204.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  21:05+1921:10+225m??21246.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#41/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3421:41+342m??21292.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#42/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3122:28+343m??21341.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#43/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+2923:09+292m??21375.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#44/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+2423:41+242m??21414.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4400:10+442m??31460.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+201:20+1710m??31474.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#47/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3602:05+352m??31544.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#48/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+222m??31602.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#49/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5404:40+515m??31717.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#50/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0005:23+592m??31777.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#51/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+5906:06+592m??31824.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2009:00+2215m??31925.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#53/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+3509:28+362m??31956.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#54/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+4909:55+492m??31999.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+4810:12+482m??32014.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#56/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5010:57+502m??32063.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#57/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3711:42+382m??32129.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#58/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+212m??32180.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#59/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+255m??32218.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#60/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3014:25+312m??32274.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#61/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+24-??32356.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+1??32356.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#63/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+518:15+61m??32381.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#64/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1418:45+142m??32411.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#65/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1519:15+161m??32447.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#66/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+151m??32477.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#67/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1220:25+145m??32514.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#68/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2121:05+212m??32569.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#69/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2421:45+241m??32623.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#70%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3622:20+371m??32681.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#71/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+3123:00+3910m??32693.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#72|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0323:50+1:051m??32745.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#73|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5900:35+585m??42782.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#74|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m??42787.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#75|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0101:15+1:021m??42823.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#76|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5201:50+495m??42844.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#77|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4902:15+501m??42868.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#78|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5702:45+582m??42904.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#79|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5303:20+541m??42940.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#80|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+10-??42957.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site