Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:27:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:27:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect west most point of India to South most island and pilgrimage town of Rameswaram

2672/Σ Porbandar - Ahmedabad - Chennai - Rameswaram Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 25 2012 (18:10)
71
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2957 km  2 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 17 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+621:20+52m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+521:44+51m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+922:00+82m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1022:18+92m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1223:56+65m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+800:10+112m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+175m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2302:11+242m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2602:35+262m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1004:35+112m??2397.06729mWR382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1204:48+122m??2410.08432mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+1405:00+142m??2424.07132mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+1505:11+152m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+1605:22+172m??2446.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/CLDY•Chandlodiya (2 PFs)•  05:28+1705:30+172m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2005:39+262m??2457.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1607:10+160m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-7:-100.0
#22/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2463.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+907:24+92m??2509.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1007:41+102m??2527.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1108:30+135m??2563.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1509:36+162m??2643.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1610:35+1610m??2693.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2010:44+212m??2697.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#29/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2911:32+292m??2754.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#30%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1613:23+175m??2853.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+2213:58+222m??2888.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#32/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-315:58+52m??2949.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#33%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+317:00+112m??21003.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1317:35+1610m??21028.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+2118:25+212m??21077.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2218:50+222m??21105.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#37/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2419:10+242m??21130.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#38/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2319:45+235m??21167.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+2420:15+242m??21204.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  21:05+1021:10+125m??21246.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#41/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+2621:41+252m??21292.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#42/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2322:28+253m??21341.052 CRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#43/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+2123:09+212m??21375.078 CRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#44/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+2123:41+212m??21414.0103 CRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+322m??31460.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-401:20+610m??31474.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#47/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+2802:05+282m??31544.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#48/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+252m??31602.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#49/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4904:40+485m??31717.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#50/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+5705:23+562m??31777.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#51/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0106:06+1:002m??31824.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+909:00+1015m??31925.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#53/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+2109:28+202m??31956.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#54/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3409:55+342m??31999.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3410:12+332m??32014.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#56/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3410:57+342m??32063.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#57/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+312m??32129.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#58/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1712:40+172m??32180.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#59/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+613:45+65m??32218.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#60/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+1814:25+192m??32274.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#61/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+8-??32356.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??32356.051 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#63/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+518:15+61m??32381.066 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#64/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1418:45+142m??32411.074 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#65/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+121m??32447.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#66/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+121m??32477.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#67/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+920:25+115m??32514.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#68/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+182m??32569.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#69/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2421:45+251m??32623.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#70/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3622:20+391m??32681.02471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#71/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3523:00+4110m??32693.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#72|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0523:50+1:071m??32745.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#73|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:0100:35+1:005m??42782.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#74|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m??42787.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#75|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0401:15+1:051m??42823.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#76|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5501:50+525m??42844.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#77|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+5102:15+521m??42868.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#78|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5902:45+592m??42904.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#79|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5403:20+551m??42940.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#80|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+11-??42957.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site