Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:29:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2674/Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 25 2012 (18:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 2400 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:55+5??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+908:17+82m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+1008:27+102m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+1208:45+142m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+709:10+173m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1609:30+193m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+192m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+232m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2510:15+252m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+242m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+222m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2811:15+282m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2611:30+262m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+252m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+2212:05+233m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+2712:35+282m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  13:08+3213:10+332m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+265m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+2414:10+262m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1715:15+182m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+915:45+205m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+2215:53+222m??1329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+2116:15+232m??1343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+1916:45+192m??1361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+2517:15+262m??1390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+3117:20+312m??1394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+252m??1418.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+292m??1464.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:03+1419:15+412m??1483.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  19:43+1119:45+122m??1507.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#34/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??1507.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+422:01+42m??1537.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+401:05+45m??2770.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1502:58+1410m??2900.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#38/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+304:12+32m??2974.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#39/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2405:07+242m??21047.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#40/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3105:31+312m??21080.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1007:20+920m??21160.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-708:15+62m??21202.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#43/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+1509:15+162m??21294.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+1609:40+172m??21327.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#45/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1911:05+1910m??21427.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#46/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2312:30+215m??21535.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#47/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1713:25+202m??21599.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#48/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2413:50+242m??21633.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+2614:02+262m??21643.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#50/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2314:34+241m??21676.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#51/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2815:04+301m??21718.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+416:20+85m??21751.065181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#53/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+218:06+72m??21864.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#54/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+919:00+1315m??21885.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#55/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1719:53+182m??21908.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1748.0
#56/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1321:19+189m??21956.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#57/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:26+232m??21960.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#58/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2222:12+222m??22011.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#59/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2423:25+2410m??22070.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#60/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??22100.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#61/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2700:55+2510m??32151.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#62/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4002:50+4910m??32264.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#63/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+5403:20+542m??32300.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#64/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+5303:38+522m??32316.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#65/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+5003:57+515m??32321.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#66/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+4604:31+462m??32358.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#67/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+22-??32400.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site