Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2675/Σ Kolhapur-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 25 2012 (6:45PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 996 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 509 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2|--|GRMTGur Market  07:59+608:00+61m??14.037550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+508:17+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+608:27+62m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+708:45+112m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+609:10+143m??147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.013565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#10|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1309:30+153m??154.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+152m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+182m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2010:15+212m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14|--|KRD•Karad (3 PFs)•  10:43+1810:45+192m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+192m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2411:15+242m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2311:30+222m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+212m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1912:05+193m??1181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1912:35+192m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#21|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2213:10+232m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#22|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+175m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1314:10+162m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1115:15+122m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+315:45+135m??1327.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+1615:53+162m??1329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#27/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+1416:15+182m??1343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#28/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+1116:45+102m??1361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+132m??1390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#30/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+1717:20+182m??1394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+1218:10+132m??1418.07357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1518:50+142m??1465.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:03+2219:15+1112m??1485.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+1019:45+92m??1509.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#35/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+82m??1509.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+322:53+52m??1533.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#37/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+623:44+62m??1590.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+201:05+72m??2698.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#39/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+601:38+62m??2737.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??2766.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+503:18+72m??2825.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+504:23+65m??2896.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1404:53+142m??2932.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1405:10+152m??2950.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:27+152m??2968.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#46/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??2993.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#47/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35-1-??2996.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site