Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2676/Σ Vadodara-Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 25 2012 (6:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 27m  6 halts  Distance: 569 km  1 xfers
#1. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 5h 49m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 12127/Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 182 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC
Arrives @ 09:57 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
#1/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30+3??10.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#2/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1223:17+132m??171.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23+200:28+45m??2130.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)01:17+701:19+102m??2198.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#5/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:44+303:46+72m??2363.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19+204:21+82m??2387.0127mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127 - Buffer: 2h 33m
0 intermediate stations02:290.0
#7/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:50+206:52+22m??2387.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#8/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12+207:14+22m??2411.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T08:05+1808:07+172m??2478.04157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:48+1408:50+142m??2506.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+102m??2567.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#12/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:57+8-??2569.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site