Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2678/Σ Vadodara-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 25 2012 (7:16PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
#1. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 5h 49m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 4h 34m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
#1/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30+3??10.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#2/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1223:17+132m??171.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23+200:28+45m??2130.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)01:17+701:19+102m??2198.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#5/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:44+303:46+72m??2363.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19+204:21+82m??2387.0127mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 4h 34m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#7/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m??2387.0587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+509:20+52m??2411.09311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+202m??2432.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#10/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2310:05+222m??2465.06241mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2410:20+282m??2478.03857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+252m??2502.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1811:10+192m??2506.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+212m??2535.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+202m??2553.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2312:12+222m??2563.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+222m??2567.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+215m??2569.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+262m??2572.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#20|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3313:50+382m??2627.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:20+4014:22+402m??2654.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22|--|LNNLonand  14:30+4214:32+422m??2662.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:10+3915:12+402m??2689.035803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#24|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2116:00+213m??2715.054639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:12+2316:14+252m??2726.062658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:24+2716:26+262m??2736.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+252m??2747.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:52+2716:54+272m??2760.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:01+2817:03+272m??2765.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#30|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:21+1917:23+202m??2774.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#31|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:52+1817:54+182m??2801.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#32|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+152m??2809.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+142m??2822.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m??2842.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#35|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1019:10+115m??2849.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:21+1519:23+162m??2861.052550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#37|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:40+1219:42+122m??2876.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:50+1319:52+122m??2883.069565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#39|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??2890.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#40|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-3-??2896.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site