Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2678/Σ Vadodara-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 25 2012 (19:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 894 km  1 xfers
#1. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 5h 49m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 4h 34m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
#1/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30+4??10.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#2/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1723:17+182m??171.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23+400:28+75m??2130.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)01:17+1701:19+192m??2198.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#5/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  03:44+103:46+32m??2363.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19+904:21+122m??2387.0127mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 4h 34m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#7/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m??2387.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+509:20+42m??2411.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1609:35+182m??2429.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??2463.06241mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2310:20+282m??2476.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+2911:00+282m??2500.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1811:10+192m??2504.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+202m??2533.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2012:00+202m??2551.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2312:12+222m??2561.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2312:20+222m??2565.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+225m??2567.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+272m??2570.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#20|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2713:50+322m??2625.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3914:25+392m??2652.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22|--|LNNLonand  14:33+4214:35+422m??2660.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3815:15+412m??2687.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#24|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+3016:00+313m??2713.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+332m??2724.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+3716:25+362m??2734.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+3516:40+342m??2745.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+352m??2758.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+3517:05+342m??2763.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+2517:25+262m??2771.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#31|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2217:55+222m??2799.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#32|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2018:10+202m??2807.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2018:25+192m??2820.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2118:45+213m??2840.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#35|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1319:10+145m??2847.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+182m??2859.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1819:40+182m??2873.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1819:50+182m??2880.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39|--|VVValivade  19:58+120:00+02m??2887.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#40|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+2-??2894.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site