Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2678/Σ Vadodara-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 25 2012 (19:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 900 km  1 xfers
#1. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 5h 49m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 4h 34m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
#1/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30-110.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#2/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m4171.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23-00:28-5m22130.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)01:17-01:19-2m02198.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#5/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:44-03:46-2m52363.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m52387.0127mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 3m
13 intermediate stations04:306.0
#7/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m42393.0587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m52417.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m42435.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m12469.06241mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18-10:20-2m12482.03858mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m12506.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08-11:10-2m12510.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m12539.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m22557.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m12567.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m12571.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m12573.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m12576.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#20|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m12631.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m12658.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22|--|LNNLonand  14:33-14:35-2m12666.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m12693.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#24|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57-16:00-3m12719.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m12730.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m12740.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m12751.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m12764.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m12769.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m12777.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#31|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m12805.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#32|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m32813.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m12826.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42-18:45-3m32846.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#35|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m12853.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m22865.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m12879.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m12886.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m12893.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#40|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25--22900.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site