Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2680/Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 25 2012 (19:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2394 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 28m Distance: 1887 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+132m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+622:38+66m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+822:48+102m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1123:05+122m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+1023:59+1310m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1002:00+1010m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1402:40+142m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+203:40+610m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+1704:25+172m??2388.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+2905:00+292m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+3005:14+305m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+1906:20+212m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+2407:20+2615m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+4107:41+412m??2535.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+2210:00+255m??2648.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+3110:30+322m??2682.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+3411:00+342m??2724.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+3811:25+382m??2757.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+4011:36+402m??2767.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+3512:10+382m??2801.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+4513:00+435m??2865.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5314:25+5210m??2972.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+5515:47+552m??21073.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+5616:13+562m??21106.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+2217:57+322m??21198.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2219:10+2620m??21239.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+3420:11+342m??21320.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+4120:35+412m??21353.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3021:52+312m??21426.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3623:05+3710m??21500.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+2301:08+245m??31630.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14233.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+2404:24+262m??31863.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+504:55+72m??31887.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:560.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+32m??31887.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+409:20+42m??31911.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+132m??31929.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#38/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+162m??31963.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+1810:20+222m??31976.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#40/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+152m??32000.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1411:10+152m??32004.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+1611:40+162m??32033.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+1712:00+172m??32051.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2012:12+192m??32061.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+1912:20+182m??32065.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1012:45+165m??32067.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#47/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+222m??32070.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#48|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2113:50+262m??32125.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#49|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3214:25+322m??32152.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50|--|LNNLonand  14:33+3614:35+352m??32160.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#51|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3115:15+332m??32187.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#52|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+1716:00+183m??32213.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#53|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+1916:15+212m??32224.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#54|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+2416:25+242m??32234.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+212m??32245.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#56|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+222m??32258.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#57|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+222m??32263.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#58|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+1517:25+172m??32271.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#59|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+1417:55+152m??32299.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#60|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1218:10+122m??32307.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#61|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1218:25+122m??32320.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#62|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1318:45+133m??32340.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#63|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+719:10+85m??32347.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1119:25+132m??32359.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#65|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+142m??32373.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1419:50+142m??32380.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#67|--|VVValivade  19:58+120:00+02m??32387.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#68|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-3-??32394.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site