Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2680/Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 25 2012 (7:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2396 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 28m Distance: 1887 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+3??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1621:55+162m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+822:38+96m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+1222:48+132m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+142m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+1323:59+1510m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1502:00+1510m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1702:40+182m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+703:40+810m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+3904:25+392m??2388.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+512m??2440.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+5305:14+525m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+4907:20+5415m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:1807:41+1:192m??2535.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+4710:00+505m??2648.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+5210:30+532m??2682.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+5911:00+592m??2724.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1:0211:25+1:022m??2757.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1:0311:36+1:032m??2767.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+5812:10+1:012m??2801.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1:0513:00+1:035m??2865.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:1314:25+1:1310m??2972.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:47+1:162m??21073.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:1716:13+1:172m??21106.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4717:57+552m??21198.047469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+4319:10+4720m??21239.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+5420:11+542m??21320.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0020:35+1:002m??21353.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5021:52+502m??21426.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+5423:05+5510m??21500.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+3601:08+385m??31630.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14233.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+2704:24+292m??31863.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1604:55+192m??31887.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:560.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m??31887.0587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+509:20+52m??31911.09311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+202m??31932.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#38/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2310:05+222m??31965.06241mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2410:20+282m??31978.03857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#40/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+252m??32002.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1811:10+192m??32006.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+212m??32035.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+202m??32053.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2312:12+222m??32063.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+222m??32067.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+215m??32069.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#47/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+262m??32072.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#48|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3313:50+382m??32127.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#49|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:20+4014:22+402m??32154.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50|--|LNNLonand  14:30+4214:32+422m??32162.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#51|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:10+3915:12+402m??32189.035803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#52|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2116:00+213m??32215.054639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:12+2316:14+252m??32226.062658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:24+2716:26+262m??32236.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#55|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+252m??32247.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#56|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:52+2716:54+272m??32260.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#57|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:01+2817:03+272m??32265.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#58|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:21+1917:23+202m??32274.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#59|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:52+1817:54+182m??32301.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#60|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+152m??32309.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#61|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+142m??32322.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#62|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m??32342.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#63|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1019:10+115m??32349.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#64|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:21+1519:23+162m??32361.052550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#65|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:40+1219:42+122m??32376.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:50+1319:52+122m??32383.069565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#67|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??32390.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#68|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-3-??32396.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site