Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:13:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:13:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2682/Σ Indore-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 25 2012 (20:00)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:25+2??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+917:03+92m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+1117:55+810m??179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+718:47+132m??1135.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:58+1719:00+172m??1149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1519:40+1610m??1176.077495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  20:15+2220:17+212m??1221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  20:38+2520:40+242m??1248.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:46+2620:48+262m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+3121:14+312m??1290.048314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+522:48+72m??1363.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+1723:55+1710m??1437.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+1300:51+132m??2507.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1201:02+112m??2517.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+1501:55+155m??2566.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+2102:18+212m??2596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+1702:52+202m??2635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:06+905:08+92m??2800.02918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0230.0
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:10+3-??2830.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations08:510.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m??2830.0587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+509:20+52m??2854.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1509:35+172m??2872.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??2906.06241mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2110:20+252m??2919.03858mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m??2943.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1611:10+172m??2947.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+1911:40+192m??2976.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2012:00+202m??2994.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2212:12+222m??21004.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+212m??21008.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1112:45+205m??21010.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2612:52+262m??21013.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#33|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2713:50+322m??21068.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#34|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3714:25+372m??21095.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35|--|LNNLonand  14:33+4014:35+392m??21103.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#36|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3515:15+372m??21130.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#37|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+1916:00+203m??21156.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2116:15+232m??21167.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+2516:25+252m??21177.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+232m??21188.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+232m??21201.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+242m??21206.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#43|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+182m??21214.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+1717:55+172m??21242.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#45|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+142m??21250.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#46|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+132m??21263.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1418:45+153m??21283.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#48|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+719:10+95m??21290.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1319:25+142m??21302.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1319:40+132m??21316.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1319:50+122m??21323.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21330.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#53|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-3-??21337.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site