Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:10:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:10:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2682/Σ Indore-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 25 2012 (20:00)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.057553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+717:03+72m??139.058541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+417:55+410m??179.067492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+218:47+92m??1135.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:58+1119:00+112m??1149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1019:40+1110m??1176.077495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  20:15+1920:17+182m??1221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#8/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  20:38+2320:40+222m??1249.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:46+2520:48+252m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+2921:14+292m??1290.048313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+722:48+92m??1363.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+2323:55+2310m??1437.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+1900:51+192m??2507.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2101:02+212m??2517.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+2101:55+225m??2566.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+3002:18+312m??2596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+2702:52+292m??2635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:06+1305:08+142m??2800.02918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0230.0
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:10+14-??2830.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations08:510.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+32m??2830.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+409:20+42m??2854.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#22 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1509:35+182m??2873.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#23/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+2210:05+222m??2906.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2510:20+292m??2920.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+4111:00+412m??2944.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+2311:10+242m??2947.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+202m??2977.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2012:00+202m??2995.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2212:12+222m??21005.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+222m??21009.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+215m??21011.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#32/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2812:52+272m??21013.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#33!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2613:50+302m??21069.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#34!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+392m??21096.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35!==!LNNLonand Junction  14:33+4214:35+422m??21103.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#36!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3915:15+412m??21130.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#37!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+3216:00+323m??21156.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+3316:15+352m??21167.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+4116:25+412m??21177.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+4016:40+392m??21189.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#41!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+4016:55+392m??21201.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+4017:05+392m??21206.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#43!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+3017:25+312m??21215.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2817:55+272m??21243.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#45!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m??21250.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+242m??21264.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#47!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2418:45+243m??21283.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#48!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1719:10+175m??21290.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+202m??21302.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+202m??21317.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+2019:50+192m??21324.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21331.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#53|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+4-??21337.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.