Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:56:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:56:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest train option between Delhi Dumka

2683/Σ New Delhi to Dumka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashish Sharma~  Jan 25 2012 (21:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 1292 km  1 xfers
#1. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 9m Distance: 1220 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 23h 41m
#2. 53553/Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 72 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
S  WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Dumka/DUMK


1 xfers. 7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dumka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+8??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+3919:15+403m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+4520:20+455m??1209.0110166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:0921:12+1:092m??1301.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:3323:10+1:3310m??1440.090129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+2:0301:25+2:075m??2635.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55152.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+2:1004:30+2:1010m??2787.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+2:2605:36+2:272m??2881.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#9/==/ARA•Ara Junction (3 PFs)•  06:20+2:3806:22+2:392m??2950.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+2:5707:15+2:592m??2989.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2:4608:05+2:4710m??2999.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+3:1408:42+3:142m??21044.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+3:1708:55+3:172m??21062.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:18+3:1809:20+3:182m??21088.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3:2310:02+3:232m??21122.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+3:2810:23+3:302m??21150.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+3:1711:12+3:235m??21175.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+3:3911:48+3:394m??21220.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)/53553
0 intermediate stations-11:-480.0
#19|--|JSME»Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:25+0??31220.048270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+011:34+01m??31226.054258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21|--|MHURMohanpur (1 PFs)  11:45-11:46-1m??31236.053252mERMohanpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m??31246.060252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23|--|CNPIChandanpahari (1 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m??31260.054233mERChandanpahari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#24|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  12:23-12:24-1m??31269.054207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  12:35-12:36-1m??31279.051169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26|--|MPURNew Madanpur (2 PFs)  12:46-12:47-1m??31287.014141mERMadanpur Stn Rd ., Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#27|--|DUMK•Dumka (3 PFs)•  13:05+0-??31292.0-146mERDumka, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site