Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest train option between Delhi Dumka

2683/Σ New Delhi to Dumka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashish Sharma~  Jan 25 2012 (21:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 1603 km  1 xfers
#1. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 9m Distance: 1219 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 23h 41m
#2. 53553/Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 72 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# 16
S  WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 MT  FS
Dumka/DUMK


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dumka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+2:551610.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+3:0619:15+3:183m21131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+3:0720:20+3:085m31209.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2:5621:12+2:572m31301.077154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+2:5923:10+2:5810m01440.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+2:5702:40+3:1210m02635.092100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40152.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+3:0804:30+3:1010m22787.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+3:2205:36+3:142m12881.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#9/==/ARA•Ara Junction (3 PFs)•  06:20+3:2306:22+3:232m12950.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+3:4707:15+4:122m12989.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3:3208:05+3:3410m02999.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  08:20+3:0608:22+3:302m021009.011858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+4:0708:42+4:082m421044.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#14/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+3:5308:55+4:072m121062.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  09:18+3:5809:20+4:142m021088.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+4:1510:02+4:162m121122.08654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+4:1310:23+4:312m421149.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+4:3211:12+5:085m221175.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+5:2511:48+5:294m021219.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)/53553
80 intermediate stations-11:-48312.0
#20|--|JSME»Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:25+0131531.048270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m131537.054259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22|--|MHURMohanpur (1 PFs)  11:45-11:46-1m131547.053252mERMohanpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m231557.060252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|CNPIChandanpahari (1 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m131571.054233mERChandanpahari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  12:23-12:24-1m131580.054207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  12:35-12:36-1m131590.051169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27|--|MPURNew Madanpur (2 PFs)  12:46-12:47-1m131598.014141mERMadanpur Stn Rd ., Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#28|--|DUMK•Dumka (3 PFs)•  13:05+0-131603.0-146mERDumka, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site