Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From the pilgrim place of Sri Somnath, Junagarh, Diu to Madurai (Rameswaram), one of the Char Dhams...and south-most tip of India, Kanyakumari.

2684/Σ Veraval - ADI - Chennai - Madurai - Kanyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 25 2012 (22:52)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 3065 km  2 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 740 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 15 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+1??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+821:53+72m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+1022:07+102m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+1422:23+142m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1223:02+122m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1223:33+135m??1108.070108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38+123:40+02m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+122m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+102m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+100:59+92m??2179.033143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1201:15+145m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+2301:54+232m??2227.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:16+2602:18+262m??2254.075142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#14!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+2802:58+272m??2301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1704:15+182m??2367.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+7-??2432.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+20??2432.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2907:24+292m??2478.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+2307:41+232m??2496.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3108:30+335m??2532.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+3209:36+442m??2612.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+3610:35+3610m??2662.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+3010:44+322m??2666.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#24/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3911:32+382m??2723.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+415m??2822.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#26/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4913:58+502m??2857.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#27%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1915:58+232m??2918.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#28%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+302m??2972.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3310m??2997.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#30/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+322m??21046.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+312m??21074.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#32/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3319:10+342m??21099.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#33/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  19:40+3519:45+355m??21136.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#34/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3720:15+372m??21173.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#35/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2421:10+275m??21215.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#36/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3821:41+382m??21261.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#37/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3322:28+383m??21310.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3123:09+322m??21344.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#39/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3123:41+312m??21383.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+5000:10+502m??31429.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+701:20+2410m??31443.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3702:05+392m??31513.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+252m??31571.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#44/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5904:40+575m??31686.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#45/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0505:23+1:042m??31746.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#46/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0506:06+1:052m??31793.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2409:00+2715m??31894.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#48/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4309:28+432m??31925.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#49/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5709:55+572m??31968.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m??31983.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#51/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5710:57+572m??32032.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#52/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4711:42+482m??32098.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2012:40+242m??32149.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+235m??32187.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#55/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+382m??32243.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#56/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+25-??32325.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express/12633
0 intermediate stations0.0
#57/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30+3??32325.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#58/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58+618:00+62m??32350.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#59/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28+1218:30+122m??32380.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#60/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58+1219:00+122m??32416.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#61/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23+1219:25+122m??32446.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#62/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1220:10+125m??32483.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#63/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m??32538.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#64/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+295m??32662.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#65/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+4000:15+412m??42756.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#66/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3301:30+3010m??42818.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#67%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+342m??42862.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#68%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??42888.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#69%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+3403:00+342m??42910.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#70/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1604:20+215m??42975.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#71%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+2705:00+271m??43018.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#72/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2205:50+265m??43049.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#73/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30+6-??43065.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site