Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From west most railway station of India, via Dwarka, Rajkot to the cultural capital of north-east with optimum buffer....and seamless connectivity, no change of local stations...

2685/Σ Okha - Ahmedabad - Howrah - Guwahati SF Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 25 2012 (23:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 3586 km  2 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Okha and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+2??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+713:41+102m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  14:23+614:25+72m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+815:05+92m??1113.06746mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+815:32+92m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+516:05+122m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+212m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+2116:34+202m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+2116:47+202m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09+2317:11+222m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1318:20+930m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+1219:03+142m??1293.06486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14!==!THAN•Than Junction (3 PFs)•  19:28+1419:30+142m??1320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+1820:07+202m??1368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+1820:30+172m??1389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+621:25+82m??1433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  21:55+821:57+82m??1470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:40+123:00+220m??1498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#20/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+8??2498.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+1600:25+162m??2501.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1301:04+132m??2544.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1601:21+202m??2562.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+1202:21+137m??2598.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+2203:08+222m??2668.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+904:25+1010m??2728.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1404:34+162m??2732.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#28/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2205:01+222m??2759.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#29%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??2774.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??2789.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#31/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1406:23+152m??2830.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+907:36+108m??2888.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#33/--/DDE•Dondaicha (2 PFs)•  08:05+1308:07+132m??2923.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#34%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1208:31+122m??2942.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#35/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1109:20+103m??2984.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1109:46+112m??21009.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#37%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+510:40+112m??21038.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1611:10+1710m??21063.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#39/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2311:55+232m??21112.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+2512:20+252m??21140.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#41/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2812:30+282m??21153.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#42/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+3212:40+322m??21165.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#43/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3713:10+385m??21202.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#44/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+3913:40+402m??21239.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+414:55+75m??21281.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#46/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1515:17+143m??21310.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#47/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1515:32+152m??21327.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1715:49+172m??21346.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#49/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1716:18+173m??21376.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#50/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1917:21+192m??21452.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+718:00+810m??21455.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#52/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2218:20+222m??21469.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2618:52+262m??21517.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2719:08+272m??21535.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#55/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m??21556.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#56/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+242m??21585.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#57/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2920:15+282m??21608.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#58/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+3020:59+302m??21658.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#59/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2921:23+292m??21689.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#60/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1722:15+185m??21720.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+022:26+02m??21729.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#62/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2123:05+2010m??21757.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#63/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2623:36+252m??21795.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#64/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2823:56+282m??21821.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#65/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1601:10+1515m??31868.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#66/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2501:33+262m??31895.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2601:48+262m??31910.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#68/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+2802:03+383m??31920.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#69/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+4002:16+412m??31936.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#70/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+4902:38+492m??31966.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#71/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5403:07+535m??32000.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#72/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+5903:43+582m??32051.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#73/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5903:55+592m??32060.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+202m??32072.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#75/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2005:34+202m??32108.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#76/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+2206:04+222m??32143.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#77/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2406:49+2415m??32173.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#78/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3008:15+297m??32274.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#79/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3009:25+2910m??32336.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#80/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+4211:22+415m??32472.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#81/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+5812:48+582m??32580.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#82/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:30+42-??32587.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#83/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+3??32587.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#84/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1517:06+202m??32681.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#85/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3017:58+305m??32733.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#86/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+5618:58+572m??32794.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#87%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4820:45+482m??32883.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#88%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+3921:45+3315m??32918.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#89%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:1923:37+1:192m??33066.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#90%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4202:00+3720m??43153.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#91!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+4004:17+422m??43278.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#92%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+4704:37+472m??43297.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#93%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+482m??43404.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49175.0
#94!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+5509:21+532m??43579.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#95|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+40-??43586.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site