Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:39:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:39:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Jamnagar , Rajkot to the cultural capital of north-east with optimum buffer....via two metros of Ahmedabad and Howrah and seamless connectivity, no change of local stations...

2687/Σ Jamnagar - ADI - HWH - Guwahati Daily M/E SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 25 2012 (23:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 3419 km  2 xfers
#1. 19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Janta Express/19018
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -13:55+3??10.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:05+814:07+92m??19.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  14:53+914:55+92m??160.04570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+615:33+95m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1716:10+192m??1126.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#6!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  16:27+1616:29+162m??1139.071115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  16:41+1816:43+182m??1153.065142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  17:07+1817:09+172m??1179.072107mWR363510, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+2117:29+212m??1201.07072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  17:47+2317:49+222m??1222.04442mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:49+418:51+82m??1266.07429mWR382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  19:21+819:23+82m??1303.03642mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10-120:30+220m??1331.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#14/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+8??2331.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+1600:25+162m??2334.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1301:04+132m??2377.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1601:21+202m??2395.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+1202:21+137m??2431.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+2203:08+222m??2501.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+904:25+1010m??2561.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1404:34+162m??2565.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#22/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2205:01+222m??2592.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#23%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??2607.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??2622.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#25/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1406:23+152m??2663.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+907:36+108m??2721.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#27/--/DDE•Dondaicha (2 PFs)•  08:05+1308:07+132m??2756.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#28%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1208:31+122m??2775.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#29/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1109:20+103m??2817.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#30/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1109:46+112m??2842.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#31%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+510:40+112m??2871.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1611:10+1710m??2896.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#33/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2311:55+232m??2945.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#34/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+2512:20+252m??2973.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#35/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2812:30+282m??2986.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#36/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+3212:40+322m??2998.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3713:10+385m??21035.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#38/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+3913:40+402m??21072.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+414:55+75m??21114.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#40/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1515:17+143m??21143.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#41/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1515:32+152m??21160.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1715:49+172m??21179.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#43/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1716:18+173m??21209.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#44/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1917:21+192m??21285.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+718:00+810m??21288.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#46/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2218:20+222m??21302.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#47/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2618:52+262m??21350.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2719:08+272m??21368.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#49/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m??21389.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#50/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+242m??21418.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#51/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2920:15+282m??21441.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#52/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+3020:59+302m??21491.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#53/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2921:23+292m??21522.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#54/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1722:15+185m??21553.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+022:26+02m??21562.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2123:05+2010m??21590.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#57/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2623:36+252m??21628.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#58/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2823:56+282m??21654.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#59/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1601:10+1515m??31701.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#60/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2501:33+262m??31728.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#61/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2601:48+262m??31743.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#62/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+2802:03+383m??31753.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#63/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+4002:16+412m??31769.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#64/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+4902:38+492m??31799.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#65/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5403:07+535m??31833.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#66/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+5903:43+582m??31884.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#67/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5903:55+592m??31893.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#68/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+202m??31905.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#69/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2005:34+202m??31941.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#70/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+2206:04+222m??31976.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#71/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2406:49+2415m??32006.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#72/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3008:15+297m??32107.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#73/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3009:25+2910m??32169.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#74/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+4211:22+415m??32305.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#75/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+5812:48+582m??32413.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#76/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:30+42-??32420.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#77/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+3??32420.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#78/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1517:06+202m??32514.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#79/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3017:58+305m??32566.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#80/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+5618:58+572m??32627.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#81%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4820:45+482m??32716.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#82%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+3921:45+3315m??32751.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#83%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:1923:37+1:192m??32899.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#84%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4202:00+3720m??42986.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#85!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+4004:17+422m??43111.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#86%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+4704:37+472m??43130.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#87%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+482m??43237.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49175.0
#88!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+5509:21+532m??43412.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#89|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+40-??43419.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site