Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:37:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:37:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

2690/Σ Pune-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 25 2012 (23:37)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 35m  58 halts  Distance: 2780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1919 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 23h 35m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+8??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+1314:50+132m??164.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:59+4816:00+471m??1160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+5018:40+512m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+2821:50+3810m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3722:25+382m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+4700:32+472m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1003:20+165m??2744.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+209:00+1415m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+1210:50+3535m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+915:25+265m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2918:00+3110m??21521.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1800:45+1910m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 23h 35m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:2800:10+1:295m??41919.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3703:05+1:372m??42120.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:4404:30+2:0812m??42211.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#17%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:3406:03+2:402m??42325.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#18%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:0206:35+3:052m??42373.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:3808:20+2:425m??42431.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#20/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:2008:44+3:202m??42449.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#21/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:3910:05+3:2220m??42503.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#22/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:4610:32+3:331m??42514.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:2911:05+3:332m??42539.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:2712:25+4:455m??42628.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:4012:51+5:002m??42656.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#26/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:4013:45+4:595m??42717.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#27/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:5814:08+5:192m??42746.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#28/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:33-??42780.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site