Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:45:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From west most India to north-west India.

2692/Σ Porbandar - Ajmer via Ahmedabad (Wed, Fri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 25 2012 (23:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 952 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 42 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+621:20+52m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+621:44+61m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1022:00+92m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1022:18+92m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-823:56+65m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+800:10+112m??2137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+175m??2213.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2602:11+262m??2255.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2802:35+282m??2281.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2303:17+222m??2329.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+142m??2395.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1604:48+162m??2407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+182m??2420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2005:11+202m??2432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2405:22+242m??2443.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+2605:30+262m??2449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2805:39+342m??2455.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2307:10+360m??2460.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1707:05+2910m??2460.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#23!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2009:14+212m??2529.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-410:56+41m??2594.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2811:55+2515m??2647.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#26%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37+3612:39+382m??2690.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+5313:30+532m??2745.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#28!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+4814:32+512m??2812.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#29%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51+5414:53+542m??2833.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2167.0
#30!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+4316:16+432m??2900.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#31!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+13-??2952.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.