Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:53:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:53:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From west most India to north-west India.

2694/Σ Porbandar - ADI - Ajmer- Chandigarh (Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 25 2012 (11:48PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1673 km  2 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 15m
#3. 12983/Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 718 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
      S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


2 xfers. 13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+521:20+72m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+621:44+61m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1022:00+92m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1122:18+102m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1123:56+45m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+500:10+92m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1501:30+165m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2102:11+212m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+232m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+904:35+112m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKA•Jakhvada•  04:46+1304:48+132m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+1405:00+142m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+1505:11+152m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+1605:22+162m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:30+172m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1905:39+262m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1807:10+160m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/16532 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+607:05+2010m??2463.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#23%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1709:14+172m??2532.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-810:56+06m??2597.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#25!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+1611:55+1115m??2650.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#26!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+2113:30+222m??2749.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#27|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2214:32+242m??2815.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4288.0
#28!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+2216:16+212m??2903.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#29!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2-??2955.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express/12983
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:55+0??2955.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#31%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:24+618:26+62m??2984.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#32%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+819:07+92m??21035.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#33|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+520:10+510m??21090.055436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:22+1020:24+102m??21101.074389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#35|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1021:07+112m??21151.058334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#36|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1922:43+193m??21241.060273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#37/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+100:05+57m??21315.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#38%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1101:20+125m??31398.045218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#39|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+002:28+63m??31447.049220mNRRohtak, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:2772.0
#40|--|PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1003:58+103m??31519.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#41/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  04:21+1504:23+152m??31553.057252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#42/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1005:00+112m??31586.050259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+506:00+610m??31628.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#44/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  06:45+6-??31673.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site