Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:46:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:46:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2699/Σ Jodhpur mysore sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 26 2012 (00:02)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 2985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 5m Distance: 2434 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S      
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+1:58??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2:0222:20+2:2124m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2:1922:56+2:203m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+2:1823:28+2:192m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+2:1723:45+2:172m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:1502:10+2:1120m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2:1604:46+2:162m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2:3105:10+2:352m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+2:3006:20+2:2925m??2551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1:2108:50+1:245m??2551.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:2111:04+1:235m??2669.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3198.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:4312:45+1:4710m??2767.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2:3215:05+2:325m??2920.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2:3817:10+2:395m??21058.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:15+3:1217:20+3:155m??21065.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:5318:55+3:005m??21150.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00184.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2:1222:00+2:125m??21334.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2:1523:55+2:1610m??21457.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:2002:15+2:355m??31641.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3343.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1:5403:50+1:562m??31684.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:5704:35+1:572m??31728.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2:0805:35+2:103m??31795.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+1:3907:55+1:5315m??31879.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1:5609:30+2:0515m??31955.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#25|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:5312:10+1:553m??32100.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#26|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5213:10+1:522m??32159.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#27|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1:3914:20+1:393m??32227.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:2315:00+1:2410m??32234.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#29|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+2:0617:10+2:102m??32372.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#30!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2:1519:20+2:182m??32493.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#31!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:5320:25+1:5810m??32513.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2:1021:35+2:102m??32589.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+2:1622:07+2:152m??32621.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2:1422:35+2:152m??32644.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2:1822:53+2:182m??32657.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2:2200:40+2:212m??42772.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2:1301:35+2:215m??42817.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#38|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+2:2802:25+2:292m??42864.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#39|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+1:39-??42985.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site