Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2699/Σ Jodhpur mysore sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Jan 26 2012 (12:02AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 2985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 5m Distance: 2434 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S      
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+17??10.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+3622:20+4724m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+5122:56+513m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+5423:28+552m??1191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+5423:45+552m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3402:10+2920m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+4404:46+442m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+582m??2524.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+5606:20+5425m??2551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+2308:50+245m??2551.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2011:04+215m??2669.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3198.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2712:45+2810m??2767.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2515:05+255m??2920.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2317:10+245m??21058.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2818:55+375m??21150.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00184.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+622:00+115m??21334.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+223:55+1010m??21457.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2702:15+345m??31641.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3343.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+603:50+112m??31684.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1804:35+182m??31728.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2605:35+263m??31795.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-907:55+415m??31879.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1009:30+2215m??31955.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#24|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+2212:10+263m??32100.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#25|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1913:10+202m??32159.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#26|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+414:20+63m??32227.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+415:00+010m??32234.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+1417:10+172m??32372.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2219:20+222m??32494.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#30!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-520:25+010m??32514.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2921:35+312m??32589.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+2822:07+282m??32621.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2422:35+242m??32645.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2622:53+272m??32657.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2700:40+272m??42772.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#36|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2501:35+385m??42817.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#37|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4702:25+512m??42864.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#38|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+8-??42985.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site