Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and convenient connectivity to Amritsar via Kota-Mathura during evening hours.

270/Σ Pune - Golden Temple ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by moderator  Jan 03 2012 (07:16)
3510
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 2084 km  1 xfers
#1. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express/12128
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+1??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46+818:48+92m??164.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18+220:20+22m??1158.08111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:38+220:40+22m??1182.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  21:05+11-??1191.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:25+1??1191.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+222:01+32m??1221.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+301:05+35m??2454.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1402:58+1410m??2584.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+304:12+32m??2658.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2405:07+242m??2731.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2705:31+272m??2764.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1007:20+1020m??2844.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-308:15+32m??2886.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2609:15+262m??2978.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+272m??21011.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3011:05+3010m??21111.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3512:30+335m??21219.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#19/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+3213:25+342m??21283.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3713:50+372m??21317.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3914:02+392m??21327.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3414:34+351m??21360.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3615:04+371m??21402.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1216:20+145m??21435.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+2418:06+262m??21548.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+3919:00+4515m??21569.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+4919:53+492m??21592.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1748.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+3921:19+419m??21640.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+4421:26+452m??21644.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#30/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+4922:12+492m??21695.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+5523:25+5610m??21753.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#32/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21784.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1:0700:55+1:0810m??31835.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1:3502:50+1:4910m??31948.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:5903:20+1:582m??31984.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:5603:38+1:552m??32000.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:5303:57+1:545m??32005.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:5704:31+1:572m??32041.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#39/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+1:31-??32084.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site