Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and convenient connectivity to Amritsar via Kota-Mathura during evening hours.

270/Σ Pune - Golden Temple ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by moderator*^~  Jan 03 2012 (07:16)
3510
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 2082 km  1 xfers
#1. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express/12128
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+1??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46+618:48+72m??164.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#3 TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18+120:20+12m??1156.08111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:38+020:40+02m??1180.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  21:05+9-??1189.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+1??1189.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59+222:01+32m??1219.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+701:05+75m??2452.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1802:58+1810m??2582.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+804:12+92m??2656.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+252m??2729.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+302m??2762.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1120m??2842.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-508:15+62m??2884.095468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+1709:15+172m??2976.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+1909:40+192m??21009.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2111:05+2110m??21109.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2212:30+205m??21217.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#19/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1613:25+202m??21281.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2513:50+252m??21315.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+2714:02+272m??21325.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2414:34+251m??21358.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2715:04+291m??21400.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+416:20+85m??21433.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04-518:06+52m??21547.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+419:00+815m??21567.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1819:53+182m??21590.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1748.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1221:19+199m??21638.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:26+252m??21642.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#30/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2522:12+252m??21693.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2523:25+2410m??21752.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#32/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21782.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2800:55+2610m??31833.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+3502:50+4310m??31946.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+512m??31982.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+4703:38+472m??31999.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#37/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+4403:57+455m??32003.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#38/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+4104:31+412m??32040.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#39/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+19-??32082.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.