Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:12:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:12:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects coimbatore and mumbai (LTT).

2701/Σ coimbatore-mumbai (LTT) chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (00:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  45 halts  Distance: 1286 km  1 xfers
#1. 66605/Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1186 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 45 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU/66605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:45+4??10.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  09:54+509:55+61m??16.059400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  10:05+910:06+101m??116.039344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  10:14+1110:15+111m??121.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  10:27+1110:28+121m??130.057214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  10:41+1110:42+111m??142.045118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:00+1011:05+125m??156.05781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  11:14+1411:15+141m??164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  11:21+1511:22+151m??172.05256mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  11:31+1411:32+151m??180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??184.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:41+1511:42+151m??187.04633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  11:51+1611:52+171m??194.0932mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:30-6-??1100.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations16:350.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1616:45+2910m??1100.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3817:15+402m??1130.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4617:30+482m??1145.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+412m??1161.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2019:00+265m??1186.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+402m??1232.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+412m??1255.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+415m??1275.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4120:50+421m??1290.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4521:05+452m??1309.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+481m??1324.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4721:40+472m??1338.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+462m??1361.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#28/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2223:20+3210m??1408.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+4100:12+432m??2429.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+462m??2471.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+522m??2503.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+501:50+52m??2536.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5502:10+562m??2551.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+1:0102:26+1:022m??2566.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+582m??2606.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5604:02+572m??2661.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0404:28+1:072m??2689.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0505:05+1:0710m??2722.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#39%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1205:48+1:162m??2750.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#40%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2306:02+1:272m??2768.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#41%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:1107:08+1:122m??2818.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:3709:15+1:455m??2958.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#43%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4810:32+1:532m??21033.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#44!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+3613:45+425m??21161.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#45%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4215:10+435m??21237.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1:1416:00+1:151m??21270.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#47/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:40+29-??21286.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site