Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects coimbatore and mumbai (LTT).

2701/Σ coimbatore-mumbai (LTT) chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (12:41AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  44 halts  Distance: 1286 km  1 xfers
#1. 66605/Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1186 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU/66605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:45+2??10.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  09:54+209:55+31m??16.059400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  10:05+710:06+71m??116.039344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  10:14+910:15+91m??121.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  10:27+810:28+81m??130.057214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  10:41+710:42+81m??142.045118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:00+611:05+95m??156.05780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  11:14+1011:15+101m??164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  11:21+1111:22+111m??172.05256mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  11:31+1111:32+111m??180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??184.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:41+1211:42+121m??187.04633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  11:51+1611:52+191m??194.0932mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+3-??1100.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations16:350.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1416:45+2810m??1100.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3517:15+372m??1130.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+3617:30+422m??1145.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+3918:00+382m??1161.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+215m??1186.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+312m??1232.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m??1255.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+2720:35+305m??1275.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:50+301m??1290.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+3021:05+322m??1309.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+331m??1324.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+322m??1338.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+3222:00+332m??1361.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#28%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1323:20+2310m??1408.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#29|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+2100:12+252m??2429.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+2200:50+262m??2471.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+2501:18+272m??2503.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#32|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+1101:50+112m??2536.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+352m??2551.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+3502:26+362m??2566.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#35|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+3203:12+362m??2606.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#36|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+3604:02+382m??2661.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+4104:28+432m??2689.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#38|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4505:05+4810m??2722.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#39|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+5305:48+562m??2750.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#40|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:0306:02+1:062m??2768.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#41|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+4807:08+502m??2818.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#42|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+5309:15+585m??2958.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#43|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+5810:32+1:062m??21033.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#44!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+2913:45+355m??21161.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#45%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3415:10+345m??21237.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1116:00+121m??21270.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#47/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:40+19-??21286.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site