Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:30:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

2704/Σ Dargah Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (4:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 19404/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 11 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+220:57+52m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+65m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+62m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+922:11+132m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+112m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+423:20+85m??189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+2800:35+2837m??1116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2202:10+205m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2803:07+282m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+3203:18+322m??2264.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+3004:40+1945m??2277.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express/19404 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:20+1:0906:40+1:1220m??2277.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  07:09+1:2007:11+1:202m??2291.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  07:26+1:2907:28+1:292m??2308.050219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+1:3708:32+1:382m??2359.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#17/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+1:4709:27+1:473m??2434.071273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#18|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1:5411:45+1:5410m??2585.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#19%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  14:00+1:5814:10+1:5810m??2720.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site